Top Achievers 2017

                                       SEPTEMBER  CONTROLLED TEST

 

 

POS GRADE SURNAME, NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 GR8 8J SAMUELS, AATIQAH 82.1 TURFHALL
2 GR8 8G RAHBEENI, TAUFEEQ 81.0 GOLDEN GROVE
3 GR8 8J MOHAMED, ADAM 79.1 MUHAMMADEYAH
4 GR8 8J WICOMB, TIYANA  KIM 79.0 LIESBEECK
5 GR8 8A COUBROUGH, NURAAN 78.4 HAZENDAL
6 GR8 8A BECKETT, DILSHAAD 78.2 SID G. RULE
7 GR8 8G MARTIN, CHELSEA  JADE 77.3 VANGUARD
8 GR8 8A KIMMIE, KHADIJAH 76.3 YORK ROAD
9 GR8 8M PETERSEN, SAARAH 75.9 GARLANDALE
10 GR8 8G SOLOMONS, SARAH 75.7 GOLDEN GROVE
11 GR8 8A THOMPSON, EMAAN 74.1 RONDEBOSCH EAST
12 GR8 8G PETERSEN, QADIRA 73.8 MUHAMMADEYAH
13 GR8 8J MARTHINISEN, CHLOE  PORTIA 73.2 GOLDEN GROVE
14 GR8 8G DAVIDS, AMMAARAH 72.8 GARLANDALE
15 GR8 8A MCDAVIDS, NAASIGAH 72.7 TURFHALL
16 GR8 8J NGONDO, RENATA  SIPHOSIHLE 72.6 NORMA ROAD
17 GR8 8G BREWER, RAVEN 72.3 PLANTATION
19 GR8 8J BECKETT, SHEHEREZAAD 71.9 SID G. RULE
19 GR8 8J DE KOKER, ABIGAIL 71.9 RONDEBOSCH EAST
         
         
         
         
1 GR9 S JACOBS, ZAHEED 82.6 CECIL ROAD 
2 GR9 J VAN DER MERWE, AMARAH 81.3 NEWFIELDS
3 GR9 J WAGENSTROOM, NIKITA  AMY 77.9 YORK ROAD
4 GR9 B ABRAHAMS, BILQIS 77.2 DARUL ISLAM ISLAMIC
5 GR9 J ALLY, SADIYAH 76.7 SUNLANDS
6 GR9 M SHUBA, KUNENE 76.6 OBSERVATORY JUNIOR
7 GR9 J KAJEE, MALIKA 76.4 PORTAVUE
8 GR9 B AHMED, TASNEEM 76.2 GOLDEN GROVE
8 GR9 J PETERS, FAATIMAH 76.2 HABIBIA
10 GR9 S SANQELA, BASISO  ANITA 75.6 ST. THERESA R.C.
11 GR9 S CHRISTIAN, TAUFEEQ 75.4 MUHAMMADEYAH
12 GR9 Z COX, CALEB 75.2 KENWYN
12 GR9 J OSMAN, ANIQA 75.2 SID G. RULE
14 GR9 M HENDRICKS, KULTHUM 75.0 HABIBIA
15 GR9 B DANIELS, ROBYN 74.9 HILLSIDE PRIM
15 GR9 Z ESSOP, MAARIYAH 74.9 RYLANDS
17 GR9 M VALLIE, AQEELAH 74.7 TURFHALL
18 GR9 B ZIBI, OKUHLE 74.4 YORK ROAD
19 GR9 M ABDOOROFT, NATHEERAH 74.3 YORK ROAD
20 GR9 M JACOBS, LEAH 74.1 THOMAS WILDSCHUTT

 

 

1 10N JACOBS MOGAMAT YAZEED 93.1 CECIL ROAD 
2 10N ABRAHAMS RAADHIYAH 86.6 HABIBIA
3 10J HOWELL IMAAN 82.4 TURFHALL
4 10J BRENNER AAMIRAH 82.3 MUHAMMADEYAH
5 10P JOHNSON FATIMA 81.8 PORTIA
6 10M LAKAY MOGAMAD ZUBAIR 80.4 PORTIA 
7 10T COX CHRISTINE 79.1 KENWYN
8 10P CASSIEM RAEESA 78.9 RYLANDS
9 10N DIEDERICKS AMMAARAH 78.5 TURFHALL
10 10N SEDICK FAAGIERAH 78.1 YORK ROAD
11 10J DALVIE ZAIEBA 78.0 TURFHALL
12 10P PETERSON ZEENITH 77.8 YORK ROAD
13 10P STUURMAN TANISHA MICAELA 77.3 KENWYN
14 10P ABDOOROFT BASHEERAH 77.0 YORK ROAD
15 10M PETERSEN ZOE-ANGELIQUE 76.7 SID G. RULE
16 10J ESSACK AZIZA 76.5 SURREY
16 10M DU PLESSIS TATUM 76.5 DENNEGEUR
16 10N LATIEF AMEERAH 76.5 RYLANDS
19 10N SOLOMONS AMIRAH 76.0 GOLDEN GROVE
20 10P DU PREEZ KAYLA 75.7 KENWYN
           
           
1 11B OMAR AASIMA 91.2 TURFHALL
2 11B LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 90.3 PRIMROSE PARK
3 11B MVANYASHE LISA 88.6 RONDEBOSCH EAST
4 11B MODACK MALIKA 87.0 TURFHALL
5 11A ARMIEN AALEYAH 84.3 SUNLANDS
6 11B HENDRICKS BILQIS 82.1 FAIRVIEW
7 11B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 81.8 HABIBIYAH
8 11B ESAU SHEREZAAN 80.7 SUNLANDS
9 11B SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 80.4 YORK ROAD
10 11B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 80.1 KENWYN
11 11B SALIE MIKAEEL 78.6 RYLANDS
12 11L BEHARDIEN AMMAARAH 78.0 RONDEBOSCH EAST
13 11A PARKER ABDUL-BAASIT 77.3 GROOTE SCHUUR
14 11B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 77.0 YORK ROAD
15 11B ADAMS ABDUL MUIZZ 76.8 RYLANDS
15 11B SAHIB ZAINUL-ABIDEEN 76.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST
17 11B FERRIS LAA-IQAH 76.6 KENWYN
18 11B DANTIE MOGAMAT FAEEZ 75.8 TURFHALL
19 11A FELTON MARIAM 75.4 TURFHALL
20 11D FOURIE KELSEY 75.1 SILVERLEA
           
           
1 12G LOGDAY TABASSUM 85.6 TURFHALL
2 12R RAWOOT TASMIYAH 85.3 PELICAN PARK
3 12G ANTHONY QAANITAH 85.2 YORK ROAD
4 12G HENDRICKS MEEKA-EL 85.1 RYLANDS
5 12G ISMAIL TANWEER 82.4 TURFHALL
6 12G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 80.1 RYLANDS
7 12G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 79.2 MONTEVIDEO
8 12G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 77.5 RONDEBOSCH EAST
9 12G AMOD LAYLA 75.5 HABIBIA
10 12H ARMIEN AMIRAH 75.4 CECIL ROAD
11 12G GANIE AQEELAH 74.0 GOODWOOD PARK
12 12H MAJIET AAYESHA 73.7 HABIBIA
13 12P MC CREE COURTNEY 73.6 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
14 12G OMAR FATIMA 72.8 TURFHALL
15 12G MANEVELD NUR-JEHAN 72.3 SUNLANDS
16 12P BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 70.8 TURFHALL
17 12G SALIE YUSRAA 70.7 HABIBIA
18 12G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 70.0 PORTAVUE
19 12G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 69.1 PORTAVUE
20 12G SONDAY KAMALUDIEN 69.0 TURFHALL

 

                                           JUNE EXAMINATION  

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 GR8 8J SAMUELS  AATIQAH 86 TURFHALL
2 GR8 8J MOHAMED  ADAM 81 MUHAMMADEYAH
2 GR8 8A COUBROUGH  NURAAN 81 HAZENDAL
4 GR8 8J WICOMB  TIYANA  KIM 80 LIESBEECK
4 GR8 8G RAHBEENI  TAUFEEQ 80 GOLDEN GROVE
6 GR8 8A BECKETT  DILSHAAD 79 SID G. RULE
6 GR8 8G MARTIN  CHELSEA  JADE 79 VANGUARD
8 GR8 8J BECKETT  SHEHEREZAAD 78 SID G. RULE
9 GR8 8G DAVIDS  NI SHAAT 77 KENWYN
10 GR8 8J DE KOKER  ABIGAIL 76 RONDEBOSCH EAST
10 GR8 8A JOHNSTON  CARLY  ANDREA 76 YORK ROAD
12 GR8 8J MARTHINISEN  CHLOE  PORTIA 75 GOLDEN GROVE
12 GR8 8J NGONDO  RENATA  SIPHOSIHLE 75 NORMA ROAD
12 GR8 8G JEFTHAS  KAYLA 75 PARKHURST
12 GR8 8M PETERSEN  SAARAH 75 GARLANDALE
12 GR8 8A THOMPSON  EMAAN 75 RONDEBOSCH EAST
12 GR8 8G SOLOMONS  SARAH 75 GOLDEN GROVE
12 GR8 8G PETERSEN  QADIRA 75 MUHAMMADEYAH
19 GR8 8G DAVIDS  AMMAARAH 74 GARLANDALE
20 GR8 8G ABRAHAMS  ZULAYGAH 73 RONDEBOSCH EAST
20 GR8 8A KIMMIE  KHADIJAH 73 YORK ROAD
           
           
1 GR9 M NATUS  LIESCHEN  MELITA 84 NEWFIELDS
2 GR9 J VAN DER MERWE  AMARAH 81 NEWFIELDS
2 GR9 S JACOBS  ZAHEED 81 CECIL ROAD 
4 GR9 J WAGENSTROOM  NIKITA  AMY 79 YORK ROAD
5 GR9 M SHUBA  KUNENE 75 OBSERVATORY JUNIOR
6 GR9 S KENNY  HANEEFAH 74 PARKFIELDS
6 GR9 J OSMAN  ANIQA 74 SID G. RULE
8 GR9 J KAJEE  MALIKA 73 PORTAVUE
8 GR9 S DE VILLIERS  CHANTAL  SIMONE 73 HYDE PARK
8 GR9 S CHRISTIAN  TAUFEEQ 73 MUHAMMADEYAH
8 GR9 J ALLY  SADIYAH 73 SUNLANDS
8 GR9 B JACOBS  ILHAAM 73 YORK ROAD
13 GR9 B MGIBANYONI  UNAM 72 HAZENDAL
13 GR9 S ARIEFDIEN  AYESHA 72 NORMA ROAD
13 GR9 M JACOBS  LEAH 72 THOMAS WILDSCHUTT
13 GR9 B ABRAHAMS  BILQIS 72 DARUL ISLAM ISLAMIC
17 GR9 B DANIELS  ROBYN 71 HILLSIDE PRIM
17 GR9 B SAAL  RADIYAH 71 HABIBIA
19 GR9 B STEER  BILQEES 70 MONTAGU DRIVE
19 GR9 M ABDOOROFT  NATHEERAH 70 YORK ROAD
19 GR9 M VALLIE  AQEELAH 70 TURFHALL
19 GR9 Z COX  CALEB 70 KENWYN
19 GR9 J MAJALI  MIGCOBO  ALUTA 70 CARADAL
           
           
1 10N JACOBS MOGAMAT YAZEED 91.9 CECIL ROAD 
2 10N ABRAHAMS RAADHIYAH 87.0 HABIBIA
3 10J BRENNER AAMIRAH 85.1 MUHAMMADEYAH
4 10J HOWELL IMAAN 82.7 TURFHALL
4 10N DIEDERICKS AMMAARAH 82.7 TURFHALL
6 10P JOHNSON FATIMA 80.4 PORTIA
7 10M PETERSEN ZOE-ANGELIQUE 78.6 SID G. RULE
8 10J DALVIE ZAIEBA 78.5 TURFHALL
9 10T COX CHRISTINE 78.3 KENWYN
10 10N GROENEMEYER NICOLE REVA 77.8 ST. THERESA R.C
11 10N SEDICK FAAGIERAH 77.7 YORK ROAD
12 10P ABDOOROFT BASHEERAH 77.3 YORK ROAD
13 10P NOMDO CAITLIN MARY 77.0 TURFHALL
14 10P PETERSON ZEENITH 76.7 YORK ROAD
15 10N WILLIAMS JADE JESSA 76.3 ST. ANTHONY'S RC
16 10P ABDELMAGED SAARAH 75.9 HABIBIA
17 10J RAMAGES EMILE GERARD 75.3 YORK ROAD
18 10M LAKAY MOGAMAD ZUBAIR 75.2 PORTIA 
19 10J ANTHONY ZAHRAA 75.1 YORK ROAD
19 10P HASHIM AAMIRAH 75.1 GOLDEN GROVE
           
           
1 11B LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 90.5 PRIMROSE PARK
2 11B OMAR AASIMA 88.0 TURFHALL
3 11B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 86.3 HABIBIYAH
4 11B MVANYASHE LISA 85.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST
5 11A ARMIEN AALEYAH 84.0 SUNLANDS
6 11B HENDRICKS BILQIS 82.3 FAIRVIEW
7 11B MODACK MALIKA 81.2 TURFHALL
8 11B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 78.5 YORK ROAD
9 11B FERRIS LAA-IQAH 77.8 KENWYN
10 11B ESAU SHEREZAAN 77.3 SUNLANDS
11 11B SALIE MIKAEEL 77.2 RYLANDS
12 11B SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 77.0 YORK ROAD
13 11B ADAMS ABDUL MUIZZ 75.2 RYLANDS
14 11L BEHARDIEN AMMAARAH 74.7 RONDEBOSCH EAST
15 11B SALIE MUSHFIQAH 74.2 BATTSWOOD OEFEN NGK
16 11D FOURIE KELSEY 73.9 SILVERLEA
17 11B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 73.7 KENWYN
18 11B DRAMAT ILHAAM 72.4 GOLDEN GROVE
19 11A PARKER ABDUL-BAASIT 70.8 GROOTE SCHUUR
20 11A MBALENI PHOEBE 70.5 ST. RAPHAEL'S RC
           
           
1 12G LOGDAY TABASSUM 85.8 TURFHALL
2 12R RAWOOT TASMIYAH 85.7 PELICAN PARK
3 12G ANTHONY QAANITAH 83.8 YORK ROAD
4 12G HENDRICKS MEEKA-EL 83.4 RYLANDS
5 12G ISMAIL TANWEER 80.1 TURFHALL
6 12G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 79.3 RYLANDS
7 12G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 77.7 MONTEVIDEO
8 12P MC CREE COURTNEY 75.5 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
9 12G AMOD LAYLA 73.9 HABIBIA
10 12G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 73.4 RONDEBOSCH EAST
11 12P BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 73.1 TURFHALL
12 12H ARMIEN AMIRAH 72.0 CECIL ROAD
13 12H MAJIET AAYESHA 71.8 HABIBIA
14 12G OMAR FATIMA 71.7 TURFHALL
15 12G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 71.2 PORTAVUE
16 12G SALIE YUSRAA 70.9 HABIBIA
17 12G SONDAY KAMALUDIEN 69.8 TURFHALL
18 12G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 69.5 PORTAVUE
19 12G MANEVELD NUR-JEHAN 69.3 SUNLANDS
19 12H CONRAD JAHAAN 69.3 SUNLANDS
           

          

                         MARCH CONTROLLED TEST

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 GR8 8J SAMUELS  AATIQAH 83 TURFHALL
2 GR8 8G RAHBEENI  TAUFEEQ 81 GOLDEN GROVE
3 GR8 8J MOHAMED  ADAM 79 MUHAMMADEYAH
4 GR8 8J WICOMB  TIYANA KIM 78 LIESBEECK
4 GR8 8G MARTIN  CHELSEA JADE 78 VANGUARD
4 GR8 8A COUBROUGH  NURAAN 78 HAZENDAL
7 GR8 8A BECKETT  DILSHAAD 77 SID G. RULE
7 GR8 8M PETERSEN  SAARAH 77 GARLANDALE
9 GR8 8G PETERSEN  QADIRA 75 MUHAMMADEYAH
9 GR8 8A ABRAHAMS  ABDUR RAHMAN 75 HABIBIA 
9 GR8 8J BECKETT  SHEHEREZAAD 75 SID G. RULE
9 GR8 8J MARTHINISEN  CHLOE PORTIA 75 GOLDEN GROVE
9 GR8 8D SABERA  ALMAAS 75 PORTAVUE
14 GR8 8G DAVIDS  NI SHAAT 74 KENWYN
15 GR8 8G MOHIDIN  IMAAN 73 TURFHALL
15 GR8 8G VAN ZYL  COURTNEY JADE 73 YORK ROAD
15 GR8 8G BREWER  RAVEN 73 PLANTATION
15 GR8 8A RICHARDS  SHAYLIN 73 SUNNYSIDE
15 GR8 8G SOLOMONS  SARAH 73 GOLDEN GROVE
20 GR8 8G JEFTHAS  KAYLA 72 PARKHURST
20 GR8 8G ABRAHAMS  ASAD 72 RONDEBOSCH EAST
           
           
1 GR9 M NATUS  LIESCHEN MELITA 88 NEWFIELDS
2 GR9 S JACOBS  ZAHEED 83 CECIL ROAD 
2 GR9 J VAN DER MERWE  AMARAH 83 NEWFIELDS
4 GR9 J WAGENSTROOM  NIKITA AMY 80 YORK ROAD
5 GR9 J OSMAN  ANIQA 78 SID G. RULE
5 GR9 S KENNY  HANEEFAH 78 PARKFIELDS
7 GR9 J NYANGWA  SIYAVUYA 76 PORTAVUE
8 GR9 J KAJEE  MALIKA 74 PORTAVUE
8 GR9 M SHUBA  KUNENE 74 OBSERVATORY JUNIOR
8 GR9 M JOHNSON  AQEEDAH 74 PARKHURST
11 GR9 M ABDOOROFT  NATHEERAH 73 YORK ROAD
11 GR9 B JACOBS  ILHAAM 73 YORK ROAD
11 GR9 S ARIEFDIEN  AYESHA 73 NORMA ROAD
11 GR9 Z COX  CALEB 73 KENWYN
11 GR9 Z ESSOP  MAARIYAH 73 RYLANDS
11 GR9 B MGIBANYONI  UNAM 73 HAZENDAL
17 GR9 S CHRISTIAN  TAUFEEQ 72 MUHAMMADEYAH
17 GR9 M VALLIE  AQEELAH 72 TURFHALL
17 GR9 B HENDRICKS  YAZEED 72 MUHAMMADEYAH
17 GR9 M PETERSEN  LAAIQAH 72 GARLANDALE
17 GR9 S DE VILLIERS  CHANTAL SIMONE 72 HYDE PARK
17 GR9 M HENDRICKS  KULTHUM 72 HABIBIA
17 GR9 S RAWOOT  IKHLAAS AHMED 72 PELICAN PARK
17 GR9 J MAJALI  MIGCOBO ALUTA 72 CARADAL
           
           
1 10N JACOBS MOGAMAT YAZEED 93.0 CECIL ROAD 
2 10N ABRAHAMS RAADHIYAH 86.1 HABIBIA
3 10N DIEDERICKS AMMAARAH 82.0 TURFHALL
4 10J BRENNER AAMIRAH 81.9 MUHAMMADEYAH
5 10N SEDICK FAAGIERAH 80.8 YORK ROAD
6 10M LAKAY MOGAMAD ZUBAIR 80.3 PORTIA 
7 10J ESSACK AZIZA 78.9 SURREY
8 10J HOWELL IMAAN 78.5 TURFHALL
9 10T COX CHRISTINE 75.7 KENWYN
10 10J RAMAGES EMILE GERARD 75.6 YORK ROAD
11 10M LEVY IMAAN 75.5 TURFHALL
12 10P ABDOOROFT BASHEERAH 74.7 YORK ROAD
13 10P JOHNSON FATIMA 74.6 PORTIA
14 10P EMANDIEN LUQMAAN 74.3 MUHAMMADEYAH
15 10N EBRAHIM AMEERAH KHAN 73.3 RYLANDS
16 10M PETERSEN ZOE-ANGELIQUE 73.1 SID G. RULE
17 10N WILLIAMS JADE JESSA 73.0 ST. ANTHONY'S RC
18 10P PETERSON ZEENITH 72.8 YORK ROAD
19 10N PHILANDER KAYDEE 72.5 TURFHALL
20 10M ERASMUS JESSICA CHRISTINE 71.8 STAR OF THE SEA CONVENT
20 10P DU PREEZ KAYLA 71.8 KENWYN
20 10P SAMSODIEN YUSUF 71.8 TURFHALL
20 10T MANUEL MU-IZZ 71.8 PORTIA
           
           
1 11B OMAR AASIMA 90.9 TURFHALL
2 11B LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 88.4 PRIMROSE PARK
3 11B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 86.4 HABIBIYAH
4 11B MODACK MALIKA 84.2 TURFHALL
5 11A ARMIEN AALEYAH 83.1 SUNLANDS
6 11B MVANYASHE LISA 80.7 RONDEBOSCH EAST
7 11B SALIE MIKAEEL 80.6 RYLANDS
8 11B FERRIS LAA-IQAH 80.5 KENWYN
8 11B HENDRICKS BILQIS 80.5 FAIRVIEW
10 11B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 80.1 YORK ROAD
10 11L BEHARDIEN AMMAARAH 80.1 RONDEBOSCH EAST
12 11B SALIE MUSHFIQAH 79.0 BATTSWOOD OEFEN NGK
13 11B SAHIB ZAINUL-ABIDEEN 78.3 RONDEBOSCH EAST
14 11D FOURIE KELSEY 78.1 SILVERLEA
15 11B BARENDS CAYLIN 76.8 SURREY
16 11B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 76.4 KENWYN
17 11B ADAMS ABDUL MUIZZ 75.2 RYLANDS
18 11B ESAU SHEREZAAN 74.5 SUNLANDS
19 11D MILLER ANEEQAH 74.4 PORTAVUE
20 11A ERISPE AMBER 74.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST
           
           
1 12G LOGDAY TABASSUM 90.6 TURFHALL
2 12R RAWOOT TASMIYAH 90.3 PELICAN PARK
3 12G ANTHONY QAANITAH 85.3 YORK ROAD
4 12G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 84.8 RYLANDS
5 12G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 83.2 MONTEVIDEO
6 12G HENDRICKS MEEKA-EL 83.0 RYLANDS
7 12G ISMAIL TANWEER 78.8 TURFHALL
8 12H ARMIEN AMIRAH 77.6 CECIL ROAD
9 12G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 77.1 RONDEBOSCH EAST
10 12G AMOD LAYLA 76.7 HABIBIA
11 12G OMAR FATIMA 75.9 TURFHALL
12 12P MC CREE COURTNEY 75.6 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
13 12G SALIE YUSRAA 75.4 HABIBIA
14 12G MANKAYI SBONGILE 75.0 SEA POINT
14 12G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 75.0 PORTAVUE
16 12G GANIE AQEELAH 73.4 GOODWOOD PARK
17 12G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 72.2 PORTAVUE
18 12R SUNGEY SAAJIDA 71.8 TURFHALL
19 12G CHARLES NAEELAH 71.4 FAIRVIEW
20 12P BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 71.1 TURFHALL