Top Achievers 2016

                         FINAL EXAMINATION

                

  SURNAME, NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 NATUS, LIESCHEN MELITA ( GR8 8H) 84 NEWFIELDS
2 JACOBS, ZAHEED ( GR8 8S) 81 CECIL ROAD 
3 VAN DER MERWE, AMARAH ( GR8 8L) 76 NEWFIELDS
3 JACOBS, ILHAAM ( GR8 8B) 76 YORK ROAD
5 ABDOOROFT, NATHEERAH ( GR8 8H) 75 YORK ROAD
5 WAGENSTROOM, NIKITA AMY ( GR8 8L) 75 YORK ROAD
5 JACOBS, ABDUL MAALIK ( GR8 8Z) 75 MUHAMMADEYAH
5 STEER, BILQEES ( GR8 8B) 75 MONTAGU DRIVE
5 DANIELS, ROBYN ( GR8 8B) 75 HILLSIDE
5 SHUBA, KUNENE ( GR8 8H) 75 OBSERVATORY JUNIOR
11 ABRAHAMS, BILQIS ( GR8 8B) 74 DARUL ISLAM
11 COX, CALEB ( GR8 8Z) 74 KENWYN
11 PAKOE, KIRSTEN DANIELLE ( GR8 8B) 74 TURFHALL
14 DE VILLIERS, CHANTAL SIMONE ( GR8 8S) 73 HYDE PARK
14 JACOBS, LEAH ( GR8 8H) 73 THOMAS WILDSCHUTT
16 SAAL, RADIYAH ( GR8 8B) 73 HABIBIA
14 ZIBI, OKUHLE ( GR8 8B) 73 YORK ROAD
14 CHRISTIAN, TAUFEEQ ( GR8 8S) 73 MUHAMMADEYAH
19 ARIEFDIEN, AYESHA ( GR8 8S) 72 NORMA ROAD
19 VALLIE, AQEELAH ( GR8 8H) 72 TURFHALL
19 KENNY, HANEEFAH ( GR8 8S) 72 PARKFIELDS
       
       
       
       
1 JACOBS, MOGAMAT YAZEED ( GR9 T) 88 CECIL ROAD 
2 ABRAHAMS, RAADHIYAH ( GR9 D) 84 HABIBIA
3 LAKAY, MOGAMAD ZUBAIR ( GR9 A) 82 PORTIA 
4 SEDICK, FAAGIERAH ( GR9 B) 79 YORK ROAD
5 HOWELL, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 78 TURFHALL
6 BRENNER, AAMIRAH ( GR9 D) 77 MUHAMMADEYAH
6 PETERSEN, ZOE ANGELIQUE ( GR9 B) 77 SID G. RULE
6 GROENEMEYER, NICOLE REVA ( GR9 A) 77 ST. THERESA R.C
9 ABDOOROFT, BASHEERAH ( GR9 D) 76 YORK
9 LEVY, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 76 TURFHALL
9 DIEDERICKS, AMMAARAH ( GR9 T) 76 TURFHALL
9 ESSACK, AZIZA ( GR9 A) 76 SURREY
13 JOHNSON, FATIMA ( GR9 J) 75 PORTIA
14 RAMAGES, EMILE GERARD ( GR9 D) 74 YORK ROAD
14 CASSIEM, RAEESA ( GR9 M) 74 RYLANDS
14 SOLOMONS, AMIRAH ( GR9 D) 74 GOLDEN GROVE
17 MADALAMBANA, EMIHLE ( GR9 A) 73 HARVESTER
17 DALVIE, ZAIEBA ( GR9 D) 73 TURFHALL
17 POOLE, AIDAN JAMIE ( GR9 D) 73 YORK ROAD
17 COX, CHRISTINE ( GR9 J) 73 KENWYN

 

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 10B OMAR AASIMA 90.4 TURFHALL
2 10B LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 89.4 PRIMROSE PARK
3 10B MODACK MALIKA 86 TURFHALL
4 10B MVANYASHE LISA 83.9 RONDEBOSCH EAST
5 10B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 82.6 YORK ROAD
6 10B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 82.3 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
7 10B FERRIS LAA-IQAH 80.6 KENWYN
8 10B SALIE MIKAEEL 79.9 RYLANDS
9 10A ARMIEN AALEYAH 79.1 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
10 10B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 78.3 KENWYN 
11 10B HENDRICKS BILQIS 78.1 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
12 10B SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 77.9 YORK ROAD
13 10B SAHIB ZAINUL-ABIDEEN 77.3 RONDEBOSCH EAST
14 10A PARKER ABDUL-BAASIT 76.4 GROOTE SCHUUR
15 10B JANSON YAZEED 75.7 STARLING
16 10B BARENDS CAYLIN 74.6 SURREY
17 10B DRAMAT ILHAAM 74.3 GOLDEN GROVE
17 10D JACOBS CHANTE JAYDEN 74.3 TURFHALL
19 10B ESAU SHEREZAAN 74.1 SUNLANDS
20 10L BEHARDIEN AMMAARAH 74 RONDEBOSCH EAST
           
           
1 11M RAWOOT TASMIYAH 89.7 PELICAN PARK
2 11G LOGDAY TABASSUM 86.6 TURFHALL
3 11G HENDRICKS MEEKA-EL 84.6 RYLANDS
4 11G ANTHONY QAANITAH 83.9 YORK ROAD
5 11G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 79.4 RYLANDS
6 11G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 76.9 MONTEVIDEO
7 11G SALIE YUSRAA 76.6 HABIBIA
8 11P MC CREE COURTNEY 75.4 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
9 11G OMAR FATIMA 74.9 TURFHALL
10 11H MAJIET AAYESHA 74.7 HABIBIA
11 11G ISMAIL TANWEER 74.3 TURFHALL
12 11G AMOD LAYLA 73.7 HABIBIA
13 11P BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 72.3 TURFHALL
14 11H ARMIEN AMIRAH 72.1 CECIL ROAD
15 11G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 71.1 PORTAVUE
15 11G GANIE AQEELAH 71.1 GOODWOOD PARK
17 11M JACOBS LA-EEQA 70.1 RONDEBOSCH EAST
18 11G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 69 PORTAVUE
19 11G MANEVELD NUR-JEHAN 68.9 SUNLANDS
20 11G ENGLE ENRIQUE RUSSELL 68.7 YORK ROAD
           

 

 

 

 

                                            SEPTEMBER CONTROLLED TEST

 

  SURNAME, NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 JACOBS, ZAHEED ( GR8 8S) 87 CECIL ROAD 
2 NATUS, LIESCHEN MELITA ( GR8 8H) 83 NEWFIELDS
3 JACOBS, ABDUL-MAALIK ( GR8 8Z) 79 MUHAMMADEYAH
4 DANIELS, ROBYN ( GR8 8B) 77 HILLSIDE
4 JACOBS, ILHAAM ( GR8 8B) 77 YORK ROAD
4 JACOBS, LEAH ( GR8 8H) 77 THOMAS WILDSCHUTT
7 STEER, BILQEES ( GR8 8B) 76 MONTAGU DRIVE
7 WAGENSTROOM, NIKITA AMY ( GR8 8L) 76 YORK ROAD
9 ABDOOROFT, NATHEERAH ( GR8 8H) 75 YORK ROAD
9 DE VILLIERS, CHANTAL SIMONE ( GR8 8S) 75 HYDE PARK
11 KENNY, HANEEFAH ( GR8 8S) 74 PARKFIELDS
11 VAN DER MERWE, AMARAH ( GR8 8L) 74 NEWFIELDS
11 AHMED, TASNEEM ( GR8 8B) 74 GOLDEN GROVE
14 ABRAHAMS, BILQIS ( GR8 8B) 73 DARUL ISLAM
14 COX, CALEB ( GR8 8Z) 73 KENWYN
14 OSMAN, ANIQA ( GR8 8L) 73 GOLDEN GROVE
14 PAKOE, KIRSTEN DANIELLE ( GR8 8B) 73 TURFHALL
14 ZIBI, OKUHLE ( GR8 8B) 73 YORK ROAD
14 CHRISTIAN, TAUFEEQ ( GR8 8S) 73 MUHAMMADEYAH
20 BROWN, ZUBAIDAH ( GR8 8H) 72 SCHOTSCHEKLOOF MOS
20 VALLIE, AQEELAH ( GR8 8H) 72 TURFHALL
20 PHILANDER, AMY ( GR8 8S) 72 PLANTATION
       
       
       
1 JACOBS, MOGAMAT YAZEED ( GR9 T) 87 CECIL ROAD 
2 ABRAHAMS, RAADHIYAH ( GR9 D) 83 HABIBIA
3 LAKAY, MOGAMAD ZUBAIR ( GR9 A) 82 PORTIA 
4 LEVY, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 80 TURFHALL
4 ABDOOROFT, BASHEERAH ( GR9 D) 80 YORK
4 HOWELL, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 80 TURFHALL
7 ESSACK, AZIZA ( GR9 A) 78 SURREY
7 SEDICK, FAAGIERAH ( GR9 B) 78 YORK ROAD
9 KAMALDIEN, SALMAAN ( GR9 A) 76 SUNLANDS
9 GROENEMEYER, NICOLE REVA ( GR9 A) 76 ST. THERESA R.C
11 SOLOMONS, AMIRAH ( GR9 D) 75 GOLDEN GROVE
12 DIEDERICKS, AMMAARAH ( GR9 T) 74 TURFHALL
12 LATIEF, AMEERAH ( GR9 D) 74 RYLANDS
12 ANTHONY, ZAHRAA ( GR9 D) 74 YORK ROAD
12 BRENNER, AAMIRAH ( GR9 D) 74 MUHAMMADEYAH
12 COX, CHRISTINE ( GR9 J) 74 KENWYN
12 RAMAGES, EMILE GERARD ( GR9 D) 74 YORK ROAD
12 PETERSEN, ZOE ANGELIQUE ( GR9 B) 74 SID G. RULE
19 HASHIM, AAMIRAH ( GR9 M) 73 GOLDEN GROVE
19 MARTIN, AYESHA ( GR9 M) 73 SUNNYSIDE
19 EBRAHIM, AMEERAH KHAN ( GR9 J) 73 RYLANDS

                                               

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 10B LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 92 PRIMROSE PARK
2 10B OMAR AASIMA 91.8 TURFHALL
3 10B MVANYASHE LISA 86.6 ALPINE PRIMARY
4 10B MODACK MALIKA 86 TURFHALL
5 10B FERRIS LAA-IQAH 84.8 KENWYN
6 10B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 84 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
7 10B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 82 YORK ROAD
7 10B SALIE MIKAEEL 82 RYLANDS
9 10B HENDRICKS BILQIS 81.5 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
10 10B BARENDS CAYLIN 81.3 SURREY
11 10A ARMIEN AALEYAH 81.1 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
12 10B SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 81 YORK ROAD
13 10B JANSON YAZEED 80.2 STARLING
14 10B ISAACS TUHFA 79.2 TURFHALL
15 10B ESAU SHEREZAAN 78.3 SUNLANDS
16 10B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 75.8 KENWYN 
16 10D JACOBS CHANTE JAYDEN 75.8 TURFHALL
18 10A MBALENI PHOEBE 75.5 ST. RAPHAEL'S RC
19 10B DRAMAT ILHAAM 74.3 GOLDEN GROVE
           
           
           
1 11M RAWOOT TASMIYAH 91.9 PELICAN PARK
2 11G LOGDAY TABASSUM 88.7 TURFHALL
3 11G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 83.7 RYLANDS
4 11G ANTHONY QAANITAH 82.6 YORK ROAD
5 11G HENDRICKS MEEKA-EL 79.6 RYLANDS
6 11H MAJIET AAYESHA 79.5 HABIBIA
7 11P BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 78.2 TURFHALL
8 11G OMAR FATIMA 77.8 TURFHALL
8 11P MC CREE COURTNEY 77.8 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
10 11G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 76.3 MONTEVIDEO
11 11H ARMIEN AMIRAH 75.5 CECIL ROAD
12 11G ISMAIL TANWEER 74.8 TURFHALL
13 11G AMOD LAYLA 74.3 HABIBIA
13 11G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 74.3 RONDEBOSCH
15 11H ADAMS LAIQAH 74.1 TURFHALL
16 11G SALIE YUSRAA 73.9 HABIBIA
17 11G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 73.2 PORTAVUE
18 11G MANEVELD NUR-JEHAN 73 SUNLANDS
19 11G ENGLE ENRIQUE RUSSELL 71.7 YORK ROAD
20 11G SONDAY KAMALUDIEN 71 TURFHALL
           
           
1 12G KAMISH ISMA-EEL 88.8 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
2 12G ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 88.1 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
3 12M FAKIER RAGMAH 86.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
4 12M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 85.5 RYLANDS PRIMARY
5 12M RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 84.2 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
6 12G STUURMAN LAZAHN 83.8 KENWYN PRIMARY
7 12M EBRAHIM AZHAR  81.9 RYLANDS PRIMARY
8 12G HASSAN GHASEENAH 80.8 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
9 12M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 79.2 TURFHALL PRIMARY
10 12M BURGHERS AQILAH 79 SUNLANDS
11 12M MODACK MOHAMMED 78.8 TURFHALL PRIMARY
12 12G OCTOBER ALEXANDER 77.8 ST. AUGUSTINE'S
13 12D HARDENBERG MALIKAH 77.4 FERNDALE PRIMARY
14 12M JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 76.8 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
15 12G PETERS AMMAARAH 76.7 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
16 12L ESAU ANEESA 75.5 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
17 12D SAMUELS HUYAAM 75.4 SUNNYSIDE
18 12M HAMZA MALIKAH 74.9 TURFHALL PRIMARY
19 12D BECKETT TANWEER 74.6 SID. G. RULE PRIMARY
20 12D ESSOP ALMAAS 74.5 TURFHALL
           


                                                         JUNE EXAMINATION

 

  SURNAME, NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 NATUS, LIESCHEN MELITA ( GR8 8H) 82 NEWFIELDS
2 JACOBS, ZAHEED ( GR8 8S) 79 CECIL ROAD 
3 STEER, BILQEES ( GR8 8B) 77 MONTAGU DRIVE
4 JACOBS, ILHAAM ( GR8 8B) 75 YORK ROAD
5 ABDOOROFT, NATHEERAH ( GR8 8H) 75 YORK ROAD
5 JACOBS, ABDUL-MAALIK ( GR8 8Z) 74 MUHAMMADEYAH
5 COX, CALEB ( GR8 8Z) 74 KENWYN
8 ZIBI, OKUHLE ( GR8 8B) 73 YORK ROAD
8 DANIELS, ROBYN ( GR8 8B) 73 HILLSIDE
8 SHUBA, KUNENE ( GR8 8H) 73 OBSERVATORY JUNIOR
8 HENDRICKS, KULTHUM ( GR8 8H) 73 HABIBIA
8 ABRAHAMS, BILQIS ( GR8 8B) 73 DARUL ISLAM
8 SAAL, RADIYAH ( GR8 8B) 73 HABIBIA
14 CHRISTIAN, TAUFEEQ ( GR8 8S) 72 MUHAMMADEYAH
15 KENNY, HANEEFAH ( GR8 8S) 72 PARKFIELDS
16 JACOBS, LEAH ( GR8 8H) 72 THOMAS WILDSCHUTT
17 PAKOE, KIRSTEN DANIELLE ( GR8 8B) 72 TURFHALL
18 WAGENSTROOM, NIKITA AMY ( GR8 8L) 72 YORK ROAD
19 ESSOP, MAARIYAH ( GR8 8Z) 71 RYLANDS
20 HENDRICKS, YAZEED ( GR8 8B) 70 MUHAMMADEYAH
20 BEHARDIEN, AZRAA ( GR8 8H) 70 HABIBIA
20 MAJALI, MIGCOBO ALUTA ( GR8 8L) 70 CARADALE
20 NORMAN, NATHAN ( GR8 8Z) 70 PORTIA
       
       
1 JACOBS, MOGAMAT YAZEED ( GR9 T) 86 CECIL ROAD 
2 ABRAHAMS, RAADHIYAH ( GR9 D) 84 HABIBIA
3 LAKAY, MOGAMAD ZUBAIR ( GR9 A) 79 PORTIA 
4 ABDOOROFT, BASHEERAH ( GR9 D) 78 YORK
5 JOHNSON, FATIMA ( GR9 J) 77 PORTIA
5 SEDICK, FAAGIERAH ( GR9 B) 77 YORK ROAD
7 LEVY, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 75 TURFHALL
7 BRENNER, AAMIRAH ( GR9 D) 75 MUHAMMADEYAH
7 POOLE, AIDAN JAMIE ( GR9 D) 75 YORK ROAD
10 LATIEF, AMEERAH ( GR9 D) 74 RYLANDS
10 SOLOMONS, AMIRAH ( GR9 D) 74 GOLDEN GROVE
10 COX, CHRISTINE ( GR9 J) 74 KENWYN
10 GROENEMEYER, NICOLE REVA ( GR9 A) 74 ST. THERESA R.C
10 DIEDERICKS, AMMAARAH ( GR9 T) 74 TURFHALL
10 RAMAGES, EMILE GERARD ( GR9 D) 74 YORK ROAD
16 WILLIAMS, JADE JESSA ( GR9 J) 73 ST. ANTHONY'S RC
16 HOWELL, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 73 TURFHALL
16 MADALAMBANA, EMIHLE ( GR9 A) 73 HARVESTER
19 ESSACK, AZIZA ( GR9 A) 72 SURREY
19 PETERSEN, ZOE ANGELIQUE ( GR9 B) 72 SID G. RULE
19 ABDELMAGED, SAARAH ( GR9 J) 72 HABIBIA
19 FOSTER, AAKIFAH ( GR9 D) 72 PLANTATION

 

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 10B OMAR AASIMA 89 TURFHALL
2 10B LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 88.3 PRIMROSE PARK
3 10B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 84.9 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
4 10B MODACK MALIKA 83.4 TURFHALL
5 10B SALIE MIKAEEL 82 RYLANDS
6 10B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 81.2 KENWYN 
7 10B MVANYASHE LISA 79.6 ALPINE PRIMARY
8 10B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 79.3 YORK ROAD
9 10A ARMIEN AALEYAH 78.4 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
10 10B FERRIS LAA-IQAH 78 KENWYN
11 10B JANSON YAZEED 77.8 STARLING
12 10A PARKER ABDUL-BAASIT 77.5 GROOTE SCHUUR
13 10B HENDRICKS BILQIS 76.7 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
14 10B SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 76.1 YORK ROAD
15 10B SAHIB ZAINUL-ABIDEEN 75.5 RONDEBOSCH EAST
16 10B CAMROODIEN FAIZAAN 74.9 TURFHALL
17 10D JACOBS CHANTE JAYDEN 74.5 TURFHALL
18 10A FELTON MARIAM 73.5 TURFHALL
19 10B ESAU SHEREZAAN 73.3 SUNLANDS
19 10D MILLER ANEEQAH 73.3 PORTAVUE
           
           
1 11M RAWOOT TASMIYAH 89.1 PELICAN PARK
2 11G LOGDAY TABASSUM 87.1 TURFHALL
3 11G HENDRICKS MEEKA-EL 83.8 RYLANDS
4 11G ANTHONY QAANITAH 80.3 YORK ROAD
5 11H MAJIET AAYESHA 79.6 HABIBIA
6 11G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 78.5 RYLANDS
7 11G SALIE YUSRAA 76.9 HABIBIA
8 11G OMAR FATIMA 76.8 TURFHALL
9 11G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 76.7 MONTEVIDEO
10 11G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 73.9 PORTAVUE
11 11P BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 73.6 TURFHALL
12 11G AMOD LAYLA 73.1 HABIBIA
13 11P MC CREE COURTNEY 71.7 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
14 11G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 71.2 RONDEBOSCH
15 11H ARMIEN AMIRAH 71.2 CECIL ROAD
16 11G ISMAIL TANWEER 70.4 TURFHALL
17 11H SEDICK AAKIFAH 70.1 YORK ROAD
18 11G MANKAYI SBONGILE 68.9 SEA POINT
19 11G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 68.1 PORTAVUE
20 11G MANEVELD NUR-JEHAN 67.8 SUNLANDS
  11M HATTAS HANIM 67.8 YORK ROAD
           
1 12G KAMISH ISMA-EEL 88.3 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
2 12M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 86.8 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
3 12M FAKIER RAGMAH 86.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
4 12G STUURMAN LAZAHN 85.3 KENWYN PRIMARY
5 12M RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 84.5 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
6 12G HASSAN GHASEENAH 83.3 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
7 12M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 82.8 RYLANDS PRIMARY
8 12M EBRAHIM AZHAR 82 RYLANDS PRIMARY
9 12M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 79.9 TURFHALL PRIMARY
10 12G PETERS AMMAARAH 79.7 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
11 12M MODACK MOHAMMED 79.5 TURFHALL PRIMARY
12 12D HARDENBERG MALIKAH 79.4 FERNDALE PRIMARY
13 12G OCTOBER ALEXANDER 78.5 ST. AUGUSTINE'S
14 12D BECKETT TANWEER 77.7 SID. G. RULE PRIMARY
15 12L ESAU ANEESA 77.6 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
16 12D ESSOP ALMAAS 77.2 TURFHALL
17 12M JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 76.8 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
18 12D TALADIA ANEESA 75.1 TURFHALL
19 12M BURGHERS AQILAH 75.1 SUNLANDS
20 12M HAMZA MALIKAH 74.9 TURFHALL PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

                      MARCH CONTROLLED TEST

 

  SURNAME, NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 NATUS, LIESCHEN MELITA ( GR8 8H) 91 NEWFIELDS
2 JACOBS, ZAHEED ( GR8 8S) 87 CECIL ROAD 
2 ABDOOROFT, NATHEERAH ( GR8 8H) 87 YORK ROAD
4 JACOBS, ILHAAM ( GR8 8B) 84 YORK ROAD
4 ESSOP, MAARIYAH ( GR8 8Z) 84 RYLANDS
6 DE VILLIERS, CHANTAL SIMONE ( GR8 8S) 83 DELFT
6 HENDRICKS, YAZEED ( GR8 8B) 83 MUHAMMADEYAH
8 JACOBS, ABDUL-MAALIK ( GR8 8Z) 82 MUHAMMADEYAH
8 ARIEFDIEN, AYESHA ( GR8 8S) 82 NORMA ROAD
8 DANIELS, ROBYN ( GR8 8B) 82 HILLSIDE
11 KAJEE, MALIKA ( GR8 8L) 81 PORTAVUE
11 SAAL, RADIYAH ( GR8 8B) 81 HABIBIA
13 PAKOE, KIRSTEN DANIELLE ( GR8 8B) 80 TURFHALL
13 ABRAHAMS, BILQIS ( GR8 8B) 80 DARUL ISLAM
15 LA VITA-DARIES, CARLY ( GR8 8Z) 79 TURFHALL
15 VAN DER MERWE, AMARAH ( GR8 8L) 79 NEWFIELDS
15 ZIBI, OKUHLE ( GR8 8B) 79 YORK ROAD
15 RYKLIEF, AALIYAH ( GR8 8S) 79 DOUGLAS ROAD
15 STEER, BILQEES ( GR8 8B) 79 MONTAGU DRIVE
15 VALLIE, AQEELAH ( GR8 8H) 79 TURFHALL
       
       
       
1 JACOBS, MOGAMAT YAZEED ( GR9 T) 97 CECIL ROAD 
2 ABRAHAMS, RAADHIYAH ( GR9 D) 90 HABIBIA
3 LAKAY, MOGAMAD ZUBAIR ( GR9 A) 89 PORTIA 
3 HOWELL, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 89 TURFHALL
5 CASSIEM, RAEESA ( GR9 M) 87 RYLANDS
5 SEDICK, FAAGIERAH ( GR9 B) 87 YORK ROAD
7 GROENEMEYER, NICOLE REVA ( GR9 A) 86 ST. THERESA R.C
7 RAMAGES, EMILE GERARD ( GR9 D) 86 YORK ROAD
9 MADALAMBANA, EMIHLE ( GR9 A) 84 HARVESTER
9 JOHNSON, FATIMA ( GR9 J) 84 PORTIA
9 ESSACK, AZIZA ( GR9 A) 84 SURREY
9 FOSTER, AAKIFAH ( GR9 D) 84 PLANTATION
9 LEVY, IMAAN ( GR9 A) 84 TURFHALL
14 BRENNER, AAMIRAH ( GR9 D) 83 MUHAMMADEYAH
14 DIEDERICKS, AMMAARAH ( GR9 T) 83 TURFHALL
16 PETERSEN, ZOE ANGELIQUE ( GR9 B) 82 SID G. RULE
16 KETANI, SIYALIZWA ( GR9 A) 82 OTTERY ROAD (METH.)
18 POOLE, AIDAN JAMIE ( GR9 D) 81 YORK ROAD
18 DAVIDS, AAISHA ( GR9 T) 81 HABIBIA
18 EMANDIEN, LUQMAAN ( GR9 M) 81 MUHAMMADEYAH

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 10B OMAR AASIMA 86.4 TURFHALL
2 10B LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 86.3 PRIMROSE PARK
3 10B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 84.6 HABIBIYAH
4 10B MODACK MALIKA 83 TURFHALL
5 10B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 81.6 YORK ROAD
6 10B MVANYASHE LISA 81.3 ALPINE
7 10B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 80.8 KENWYN 
8 10A ARMIEN AALEYAH 80.5 SUNLANDS
9 10B SAHIB ZAINUL-ABIDEEN 79.5 RONDEBOSCH EAST
10 10B HENDRICKS BILQIS 79 FAIRVIEW
11 10B JANSON YAZEED 78.9 STARLING
12 10B SALIE MIKAEEL 78.5 RYLANDS
13 10B FERRIS LAA-IQAH 78.4 KENWYN
14 10A SILJEUR BIANNO 77.8 VOORSPOED
15 10B SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 77.6 YORK ROAD
16 10A ERISPE AMBER 77.1 RONDEBOSCH EAST
17 10A PARKER ABDUL-BAASIT 77 GROOTE SCHUUR
18 10D JACOBS CHANTE JAYDEN 76.5 TURFHALL
19 10B ESAU SHEREZAAN 76.1 SUNLANDS
20 10A FELTON MARIAM 75.9 TURFHALL
           
           
1 11G LOGDAY TABASSUM 87.6 TURFHALL
2 11M RAWOOT TASMIYAH 86.8 PELICAN PARK
3 11G HENDRICKS MEEKA-EL 86.5 RYLANDS
4 11G ANTHONY QAANITAH 83.4 YORK ROAD
5 11G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 77 MONTEVIDEO
6 11G OMAR FATIMA 76.3 TURFHALL
7 11H MAJIET AAYESHA 75.3 HABIBIA
8 11G SALIE YUSRAA 75 HABIBIA
9 11G ISMAIL TANWEER 73.9 TURFHALL
10 11P BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 73.8 TURFHALL
11 11G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 72.8 RYLANDS
12 11H SEDICK AAKIFAH 71.6 YORK ROAD
13 11H ARMIEN AMIRAH 70.8 CECIL ROAD
14 11G MANKAYI SBONGILE 70.5 SEA POINT
15 11P MC CREE COURTNEY 70.3 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
16 11G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 70.1 PORTAVUE
17 11G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 69.4 PORTAVUE
18 11M HATTAS HANIM 68.3 YORK ROAD
19 11H ADAMS LAIQAH 67.9 TURFHALL
20 11M SUNGEY SAAJIDA 67 TURFHALL
           
           
1 12M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 91.8 HABIBIYAH
2 12M FAKIER RAGMAH 88.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST
3 12M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 88.1 RYLANDS
4 12M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 87.9 TURFHALL
5 12G KAMISH ISMA-EEL 87.1 HABIBIYAH
6 12G STUURMAN LAZAHN 86.8 KENWYN
7 12M RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 85.2 KANNEMEYER
8 12M EBRAHIM AZHAR  83.4 RYLANDS
9 12G HASSAN GHASEENAH 83.1 HABIBIYAH
10 12L ESAU ANEESA 82.9 SUNLANDS
11 12M JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 82.7 GARLENDALE
12 12D HARDENBERG MALIKAH 82.1 FERNDALE
13 12M HAMZA MALIKAH 80.9 TURFHALL
14 12M BURGHERS AQILAH 79.6 SUNLANDS
15 12M MODACK MOHAMMED 79 TURFHALL
16 12M SAMSODIEN ZUBAIR 78.8 DOUGLAS ROAD
17 12D BECKETT TANWEER 78.2 SID. G. RULE
18 12D ESSOP ALMAAS 77.4 TURFHALL
19 12D SAMUELS HUYAAM 77 SUNNYSIDE
20 12G PETERS AMMAARAH 76.1 HABIBIYAH