Top Achievers 2015

 

PLEASE REMEMBER THAT REVISION AND PAST PAPERS FOR ALL GRADES AND SUBJECTS CAN BE FOUND UNDER --- ACADEMICS - GR8-12 REVISION

                                                                                   

                                        FINAL EXAM 2015

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 GR8 8D ABRAHAMS RAADHIYAH 87 HABIBIA
2 GR8 8T JACOBS MOGAMAT YAZEED 85 CECIL ROAD 
3 GR8 8A LAKAY MOGAMAD ZUBAIR 82 PORTIA 
4 GR8 8D ABDOOROFT BASHEERAH 80 YORK ROAD
4 GR8 8W JOHNSON FATIMA 80 PORTIA
6 GR8 8A HOWELL IMAAN 79 TURFHALL
6 GR8 8D RAMAGES EMILE GERARD 79 YORK ROAD
6 GR8 8B SEDICK FAAGIERAH 79 YORK ROAD
9 GR8 8D SOLOMONS AMIRAH 77 GOLDEN GROVE
10 GR8 8M CASSIEM RAEESA 76 RYLANDS
10 GR8 8D FOSTER AAKIFAH 76 PLANTATION
10 GR8 8W NOMDO CAITLIN 76 TURFHALL
10 GR8 8B PETERSEN ZOE ANGELIQUE 76 SID G. RULE
10 GR8 8D POOLE AIDAN JAMIE 76 YORK ROAD
10 GR8 8M STUURMAN TANISHA MICAELA 76 KENWYN
16 GR8 8D BRENNER AAMIRAH 75 MUHAMMADEYAH
16 GR8 8W COX CHRISTINE 75 KENWYN
16 GR8 8M EMANDIEN LUQMAAN 75 MUHAMMADEYAH
16 GR8 8A GROENEMEYER NICOLE REVA 75 ST. THERESA R.C
20 GR8 8M HASHIM AAMIRAH 74 GOLDEN GROVE
20 GR8 8A LEVY IMAAN 74 TURFHALL
20 GR8 8M PHILANDER KAYDEE 74 TURFHALL
           
           
1 GR9 9M LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYUN ELIZABETH 87 PRIMROSE PARK
1 GR9 9M OMAR AASIMA 87 TURFHALL
3 GR9 9J MODACK MALIKA 85 TURFHALL
4 GR9 9B ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 80 YORK ROAD
4 GR9 9B ISMAIL KAUTHAR 80 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
6 GR9 9S MBULAWA SIPHUMEZE 79 ALPINE PRIMARY
7 GR9 9B ARMIEN AALEYAH 78 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
7 GR9 9B MVANYASHE LISA 78 RONDEBOSCH EAST
7 GR9 9B WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 78 KENWYN 
10 GR9 9M ADAMS ABDUL MUIZZ 77 RYLANDS
10 GR9 9M ERISPE AMBER 77 RONDEBOSCH EAST
10 GR9 9J SALIE MIKAEEL 77 RYLANDS
13 GR9 9S CAMROODIEN FAIZAAN 76 TURFHALL
13 GR9 9E MBALENI PHOEBE 76 ST. RAPHAEL'S RC
13 GR9 9M VLOTMAN JADE 76 HIGHLANDS
16 GR9 9J PARKER ABDUL BAASIT 75 GROOTE SCHUUR
17 GR9 9B BARENDS CAYLIN 74 SURREY
17 GR9 9J DRAMAT ILHAAM 74 GOLDEN GROVE PRIMARY
17 GR9 9J ESAU SHEREZAAN 74 SUNLANDS
17 GR9 9B FELTON MARIAM 74 TURFHALL
17 GR9 9M HENDRICKS BILQIS 74 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
17 GR9 9B JACOBS CHANTE JAYDEN 74 TURFHALL
17 GR9 9M SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 74 YORK ROAD
17 GR9 9M SONDAY ZUBEIDA 74 TURFHALL
           
           
1 10G LOGDAY TABASSUM 85.8 TURFHALL
2 10G HENDRICKS MEEKAEEL 84.2 RYLANDS
3 10G ANTHONY QAANITAH 83.6 YORK ROAD
4 10D RAWOOT TASMIYAH 80.5 PELICAN PARK
5 10G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 79 MONTEVIDEO
6 10G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 77.8 RYLANDS
7 10G SALIE YUSRAA 76.8 HABIBIA
8 10F BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 73.9 TURFHALL
9 10G OMAR FATIMA 73.8 TURFHALL
10 10G MANKAYI SBONGILE 73.4 SEA POINT
11 10F MC CREE COURTNEY 72.6 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
12 10G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 72.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST
13 10G ISMAIL TANWEER 71.8 TURFHALL
14 10G GANIE AQEELAH 70.7 GOODWOOD PARK
15 10H ARMIEN AMIRAH 70.3 CECIL ROAD
16 10G PAPIER MAXINE LOUISE 70.1 PARKHURST
17 10G ENGLE ENRIQUE RUSSELL 69.4 YORK ROAD
18 10G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 68.6 PORTAVUE
19 10G AMOD LAYLA 67.4 GOLDEN GROVE
20 10G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 66.4 PORTAVUE
           
           
1 11M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 88.9 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
2 11S KAMISH ISMA-EEL 87.5 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
3 11S PETERS AMMAARAH 87.3 HABIBIA PRIMARY
4 11M RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 85.8 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
5 11M FAKIER RAGMAH 84 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
6 11S STUURMAN LAZAHN 83.5 KENWYN PRIMARY
7 11M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 83.1 RYLANDS PRIMARY
8 11M MODACK MOHAMMED 81.5 TURFHALL PRIMARY
9 11M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 80.6 TURFHALL PRIMARY
10 11M EBRAHIM AZHAR  79.9 RYLANDS PRIMARY
11 11L ESAU ANEESA 78 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
11 11S HASSAN GHASEENAH 78 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
13 11M JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 77 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
14 11M HAMZA MALIKAH 76.8 TURFHALL PRIMARY
15 11D BECKETT TANWEER 74.6 SID. G. RULE PRIMARY
16 11D HARDENBERG MALIKAH 74 FERNDALE PRIMARY
17 11M SAMSODIEN ZUBAIR 73 DOUGLAS ROAD
18 11M SAMUELS SAKINAH 71.9 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
19 11M BURGHERS AQILAH 71.8 SUNLANDS
20 11D PITTS TARRYN TAYLOR 71.4 TURFHALL PRIMARY

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER CONTROL TEST  2015
             SURNAME, NAME, GRADE %   PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 ABRAHAMS, RAADHIYAH ( GR8 8D) 88 HABIBIA
2 JACOBS, MOGAMAT YAZEED ( GR8 8T) 86 CECIL ROAD 
3 RAMAGES, EMILE GERARD ( GR8 8D) 84 YORK ROAD
4 SEDICK, FAAGIERAH ( GR8 8B) 82 YORK ROAD
4 ABDOOROFT, BASHEERAH ( GR8 8D) 82 YORK ROAD
4 POOLE, AIDAN JAMIE ( GR8 8D) 82 YORK ROAD
4 STUURMAN, TANISHA MICAELA ( GR8 8M) 82 KENWYN
8 HASHIM, AAMIRAH ( GR8 8M) 81 GOLDEN GROVE
8 CASSIEM, RAEESA ( GR8 8M) 81 RYLANDS
8 JOHNSON, FATIMA ( GR8 8W) 81 PORTIA
11 COX, CHRISTINE ( GR8 8W) 79 KENWYN
12 EMANDIEN, LUQMAAN ( GR8 8M) 78 MUHAMMADEYAH
12 DALVIE, ZAIEBA ( GR8 8D) 78 TURFHALL
12 LAKAY, MOGAMAD ZUBAIR ( GR8 8A) 78 PORTIA 
12 SOLOMON, MOGAMMAD ( GR8 8W) 78 HABIBIA
16 MANUEL, MUIZZ ( GR8 8M) 77 PORTIA 
16 FOSTER, AAKIFAH ( GR8 8D) 77 PLANTATION
16 HOWELL, IMAAN ( GR8 8A) 77 TURFHALL
19 EGYPT, SHAKIERAH ( GR8 8D) 76 PORTIA
19 ESSACK, AZIZA ( GR8 8A) 76 SURREY
19 DU PREEZ, KAYLA ( GR8 8M) 76 KENWYN
19 NOMDO, CAITLIN ( GR8 8W) 76 TURFHALL
       
       
1 OMAR, AASIMA ( GR9 9M) 90 TURFHALL
2 LOUWSKITT, ESTER JOSLYUN ELIZABETH ( GR9 9M) 86 PRIMROSE PARK
3 MODACK, MALIKA ( GR9 9J) 83 TURFHALL
4 ISMAIL, KAUTHAR ( GR9 9B) 82 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
5 ADAMS, KIRSTIE ALLYSSA ( GR9 9B) 81 YORK ROAD
6 ARMIEN, AALEYAH ( GR9 9B) 79 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
6 MVANYASHE, LISA ( GR9 9B) 79 RONDEBOSCH EAST
6 MBULAWA, SIPHUMEZE ( GR9 9S) 79 ALPINE PRIMARY
9 ADAMS, ABDUL MUIZZ ( GR9 9M) 78 RYLANDS
9 SALIE, MIKAEEL ( GR9 9J) 78 RYLANDS
9 CAMROODIEN, FAIZAAN ( GR9 9S) 78 TURFHALL
9 DRAMAT, ILHAAM ( GR9 9J) 78 GOLDEN GROVE PRIMARY
13 CARLOO, SOFFIA ( GR9 9J) 77 PORTAVUE
13 SAMSODIEN, THAAHIR ( GR9 9M) 77 YORK ROAD
13 JACOBS, CHANTE JAYDEN ( GR9 9B) 77 TURFHALL
16 ERISPE, AMBER ( GR9 9M) 76 RONDEBOSCH EAST
16 SONDAY, ZUBEIDA ( GR9 9M) 76 TURFHALL
16 ISMAIL, NURAAN ( GR9 9B) 76 TURFHALL
16 HENDRICKS, BILQIS ( GR9 9M) 76 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
20 DE JONGH, YORK ( GR9 9J) 75 TURFHALL
20 WHITE, TONIQUE ROXANNE ( GR9 9B) 75 KENWYN 
20 FELTON, MARIAM ( GR9 9B) 75 TURFHALL
20 SAHIB, ZAINUL ( GR9 9S) 75 RONDEBOSCH EAST

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 10D RAWOOT TASMIYAH 92.3 PELICAN PARK
2 10G LOGDAY TABASSUM 87.6 TURFHALL
3 10G HENDRICKS MEEKAEEL 87.1 RYLANDS
4 10G ANTHONY QAANITAH 83.2 YORK ROAD
5 10G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 81.7 MONTEVIDEO
6 10H SEDICK AAKIFAH 81.1 YORK ROAD
7 10G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 80.7 RYLANDS
8 10H ARMIEN AMIRAH 80.1 CECIL ROAD
9 10G SALIE YUSRAA 78.3 HABIBIA
10 10G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 78 RONDEBOSCH EAST
11 10F MC CREE COURTNEY 76.7 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
12 10G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 76.1 PORTAVUE
13 10H PETERSEN JESSICA NAOMI 75.8 PORTIA
14 10F BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 75.7 TURFHALL
15 10G MANKAYI SBONGILE 75.4 SEA POINT
16 10G SONDAY KAMALUDIEN 74.1 TURFHALL
17 10F JORDAAN HAILLEE 73.7 SUNLANDS
18 10G OMAR FATIMA 73.3 TURFHALL
19 10H SAMODIEN LAYLA 73.1 GOLDEN GROVE
20 10G ISMAIL TANWEER 72.7 TURFHALL
           
           
1 11S KAMISH ISMA-EEL 88.8 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
2 11M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 88.3 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
3 11M FAKIER RAGMAH 86.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
3 11S STUURMAN LAZAHN 86.2 KENWYN PRIMARY
5 11M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 84.6 RYLANDS PRIMARY
6 11M RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 83.7 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
7 11M MODACK MOHAMMED 83.1 TURFHALL PRIMARY
8 11M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 83 TURFHALL PRIMARY
9 11L ESAU ANEESA 82.2 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
10 11D BECKETT TANWEER 82.1 SID. G. RULE PRIMARY
11 11M EBRAHIM AZHAR  81.9 RYLANDS PRIMARY
12 11M HAMZA MALIKAH 81.2 TURFHALL PRIMARY
13 11S HASSAN GHASEENAH 80.5 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
14 11D HARDENBERG MALIKAH 80 FERNDALE PRIMARY
15 11S PETERS AMMAARAH 78.4 HABIBIA PRIMARY
16 11M JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 76.8 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
17 11D ESSOP ALMAAS 75.2 TURFHALL PRIMARY
18 11D PITTS TARRYN TAYLOR 75.1 TURFHALL PRIMARY
19 11M SAMUELS SAKINAH 74.5 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
20 11L RAWOOT MUHAMMAD - UZAIR 73.3 PELICAN PARK PRIMARY
           
           
1 12P MODACK HABIBA 88.8 TURFHALL
2 12P PARKER THAABIET 87.1 TURFHALL
2 12Z HENDRICKS SAARRAH 86.9 RYLANDS PRIMARY
4 12Z SOLOMON AYESHA 84.4 MUHAMMADEYAH
5 12Z OMAR HABEEBA 84.1 YORK ROAD PRIMARY
6 12Z DOLLIE KOUTHAR 80.9 TURFHALL
7 12Z LAMBAREY ABDUL MUIEZZ 80.5 RYLANDS PRIMARY
8 12Z ENGEL STACEY CAITLIN 79.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST
9 12Z ADAMS KHADIJA HAROON 78.9 RONDEBOSCH EAST
10 12Z MATTHEWS MOGAMAT TAUFEEQ 78.9 YORK ROAD PRIMARY
11 12P KENNY SADIEKA 77.8 PARKFIELDS
12 12Z PETERS MADEEGA 77.2 ZONNEBLOEM GIRLS
13 12H JAKOET KAUTHAR 76.2 PORTAVUE
14 12G SALIE AYESHA 76 PORTIA
15 12Z GROENEMEYER JADE CARA 76 ST. THERESA'S
16 12Z COLLINS JAY-DEE 75.3 NORTHWOOD
17 12P PARKAR RAEESA 74.7 TURFHALL
18 12Z ARENDSE TIMOTHY 74.5 SID G RULE
19 12Z RIET DOREEN MAGDALENE  73.1 THORNTON ROAD
20 12G ESSA RAIYAANAH 73 RYLANDS PRIMARY

 

 

 

JUNE EXAM  2015
  SURNAME, NAME, GRADE % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 ABRAHAMS, RAADHIYAH ( GR8 8D) 84 HABIBIA
2 JACOBS, MOGAMAT YAZEED ( GR8 8T) 83 CECIL ROAD 
3 RAMAGES, EMILE GERARD ( GR8 8D) 82 YORK ROAD
4 LAKAY, MOGAMAD ZUBAIR ( GR8 8A) 79 PORTIA 
4 ABDOOROFT, BASHEERAH ( GR8 8D) 79 YORK ROAD
6 JOHNSON, FATIMA ( GR8 8W) 78 PORTIA
6 SEDICK, FAAGIERAH ( GR8 8B) 78 YORK ROAD
8 HOWELL, IMAAN ( GR8 8A) 76 TURFHALL
9 POOLE, AIDAN JAMIE ( GR8 8D) 75 YORK ROAD
9 SOLOMONS, AMIRAH ( GR8 8D) 75 GOLDEN GROVE
11 FOSTER, AAKIFAH ( GR8 8D) 74 PLANTATION
11 STUURMAN, TANISHA MICAELA ( GR8 8M) 74 KENWYN
13 LATIEF, AMEERAH ( GR8 8D) 73 RYLANDS
13 PHILANDER, KAYDEE ( GR8 8M) 73 TURFHALL
13 PETERSEN, ZOE ANGELIQUE ( GR8 8B) 73 SID G RULE
13 GROENEMEYER, NICOLE REVA ( GR8 8A) 73 ST. THERESA R.C.
13 KIEWIET, TARA TARRYN ( GR8 8T) 73  E.A.JANARI 
18 JARDIEN, AKEEFAH ( GR8 8M) 72 YORK ROAD
19 NOMDO, CAITLIN ( GR8 8W) 71 TURFHALL
19 SALIE, SAARRAH ( GR8 8M) 71 KENWYN
19 WEEDER, SAADIQAH ( GR8 8M) 71 PARKHURST

 

                                            JUNE EXAM 2015
1 MODACK, MALIKA ( GR9 9J) 86 TURFHALL
1 OMAR, AASIMA ( GR9 9M) 86 TURFHALL
3 LOUWSKITT, ESTER JOSLYUN ELIZABETH ( GR9 9M) 86 PRIMROSE PARK
4 ISMAIL, KAUTHAR ( GR9 9B) 83 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
5 ADAMS, KIRSTIE ALLYSSA ( GR9 9B) 82 YORK ROAD
5 SALIE, MIKAEEL ( GR9 9J) 82 RYLANDS
5 MVANYASHE, LISA ( GR9 9B) 82 RONDEBOSCH EAST
8 ARMIEN, AALEYAH ( GR9 9B) 81 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
9 CARLOO, SOFFIA ( GR9 9J) 78 PORTAVUE
9 HENDRICKS, BILQIS ( GR9 9M) 78 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
9 WHITE, TONIQUE ROXANNE ( GR9 9B) 78 KENWYN 
12 ERISPE, AMBER ( GR9 9M) 77 RONDEBOSCH EAST
12 ADAMS, ABDUL MUIZZ ( GR9 9M) 77 RYLANDS
14 PARKER, ABDUL BAASIT ( GR9 9J) 76 GROOTE SCHUUL PRIMARY
14 DRAMAT, ILHAAM ( GR9 9J) 76 GOLDEN GROVE PRIMARY
14 ESAU, SHEREZAAN ( GR9 9J) 76 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
14 MBALENI, PHOEBE ( GR9 9E) 76 ST. RAPHAEL'S RC
18 FERRIS, LAAIQAH ( GR9 9E) 75 KENWYN PRIMARY
18 ABRAHAMS, UMAR ( GR9 9J) 75 GOLDEN GROVE PRIMARY
18 BARENDS, CAYLIN ( GR9 9B) 75 SURREY

 

 

1 10G LOGDAY TABASSUM 85.3 TURFHALL
2 10G ANTHONY QAANITAH 81.4 YORK ROAD
3 10G HENDRICKS MEEKAEEL 81.2 RYLANDS
4 10D RAWOOT TASMIYAH 80.3 PELICAN PARK
5 10G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 77.4 RYLANDS
6 10G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 75.4 MONTEVIDEO
7 10F MC CREE COURTNEY 72.7 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
8 10G SALIE YUSRAA 71.7 HABIBIA
9 10G MANKAYI SBONGILE 70.1 SEA POINT
10 10G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 70 RONDEBOSCH EAST
11 10G ISMAIL TANWEER 69.5 TURFHALL
12 10G ENGLE ENRIQUE RUSSELL 69 YORK ROAD
13 10F BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 68.9 TURFHALL
13 10G OMAR FATIMA 68.9 TURFHALL
15 10G PAPIER MAXINE LOUISE 68.7 PARKHURST
16 10G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 66.7 PORTAVUE
16 10G GANIE AQEELAH 66.7 GOODWOOD PARK
18 10F ARIEFDIEN WARDAH 65.1 PORTIA
19 10H ARMIEN AMIRAH 64.8 CECIL ROAD
20 10G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 64.7 PORTAVUE

 

1 11S KAMISH ISMA-EEL 87 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
2 11S STUURMAN LAZAHN 85.1 KENWYN PRIMARY
3 11M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 84.5 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
4 11M RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 82.2 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
5 11M FAKIER RAGMAH 81.6 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
6 11M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 79.9 RYLANDS PRIMARY
7 11M EBRAHIM AZHAR  79.1 RYLANDS PRIMARY
8 11M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 78.8 TURFHALL PRIMARY
9 11M MODACK MOHAMMED 76.7 TURFHALL PRIMARY
10 11S PETERS AMMAARAH 76.2 HABIBIA PRIMARY
11 11M JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 73.1 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
12 11D HARDENBERG MALIKAH 72.5 FERNDALE PRIMARY
13 11M HAMZA MALIKAH 72.4 TURFHALL PRIMARY
14 11L ESAU ANEESA 72.3 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
15 11S HASSAN GHASEENAH 71.6 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
16 11D BECKETT TANWEER 71.1 SID. G. RULE PRIMARY
17 11D PARIS DANIELLE TAYLOR 70.2 VANGUARD PRIMARY
18 11M BURGHERS AQILAH 69.1 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
19 11S WANIES DANIELLE SHAVON 68.7 TURFHALL PRIMARY
20 11P HLELA  ATHENKOSI 67.5 MANDALAY PRIMARY
20 11S SONDAY RUSHANA 67.5 YORK PRIMARY ROAD

 

1 12P PARKER THAABIET 91.3 TURFHALL
2 12P MODACK HABIBA 90.2 TURFHALL
2 12Z HENDRICKS SAARRAH 90.2 RYLANDS PRIMARY
4 12Z OMAR HABEEBA 87.6 YORK ROAD PRIMARY
5 12Z SOLOMON AYESHA 85.5 MUHAMMADEYAH
6 12Z LAMBAREY ABDUL MUIEZZ 85.1 RYLANDS PRIMARY
7 12Z ADAMS KHADIJA HAROON 82.9 RONDEBOSCH EAST
8 12Z ENGEL STACEY CAITLIN 81.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST
9 12Z DOLLIE KOUTHAR 81.6 TURFHALL
10 12Z ARENDSE TIMOTHY 80.5 SUNNYSIDE
11 12Z MATTHEWS MOGAMAT TAUFEEQ 80.4 FERNDALE
12 12Z GROENEMEYER JADE CARA 79.8 ST. THERESA'S
13 12P KENNY SADIEKA 79.5 PARKFIELDS
14 12Z PETERS MADEEGA 79 ZONNEBLOEM GIRLS
15 12Z COLLINS JAY-DEE 78.8 NORTHWOOD
16 12P PARKAR RAEESA 76.9 TURFHALL
17 12G SALIE AYESHA 76.8 PORTIA
18 12Z ALLIE AAISHAH 76.6 TURFHALL
19 12H JAKOET KAUTHAR 75.9 PORTAVUE
20 12G VAN WYK MINOWRAH 75.4 RONDEBOSCH EAST

 

MARCH EXAM  2015
  SURNAME, NAME, GRADE % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 ABRAHAMS, RAADHIYAH ( GR8 8D) 90 HABIBIA
2 RAMAGES, EMILE GERARD ( GR8 8D) 84 YORK ROAD
3 NOMDO, CAITLIN ( GR8 8W) 83 TURFHALL
3 ABDOOROFT, BASHEERAH ( GR8 8D) 83 YORK ROAD
5 POOLE, AIDAN JAMIE ( GR8 8D) 82 YORK ROAD
6 JACOBS, MOGAMAT YAZEED ( GR8 8T) 80 CECIL ROAD 
6 LAKAY, MOGAMAD ZUBAIR ( GR8 8A) 80 PORTIA 
8 HOWELL, IMAAN ( GR8 8A) 79 TURFHALL
8 JOHNSON, FATIMA ( GR8 8W) 79 PORTIA
10 CASSIEM, RAEESA ( GR8 8M) 78 RYLANDS
10 LEVY, IMAAN ( GR8 8A) 78 TURFHALL
10 SALIE, SAADIQAH ( GR8 8B) 78 PORTIA
10 SOLOMONS, AMIRAH ( GR8 8D) 78 GOLDEN GROVE
10 NOMDO, KATHERINE ( GR8 8D) 78 TURFHALL
15 COX, CHRISTINE ( GR8 8W) 77 KENWYN
15 PETERSEN, ZOE ANGELIQUE ( GR8 8B) 77 SID G RULE
17 LATIEF, AMEERAH ( GR8 8D) 76 RYLANDS
17 SEDICK, FAAGIERAH ( GR8 8B) 76 YORK ROAD
19 BRENNER, AAMIRAH ( GR8 8D) 75 MOHAMMEDEYAH
19 SOLOMON, MOGAMMAD ( GR8 8W) 75 HABIBIA
19 FOSTER, AAKIFAH ( GR8 8D) 75 PLANTATION
19 GROENEMEYER, NICOLE REVA ( GR8 8A) 75 ST. THERESA R.C.
19 DAVIDS, AAISHA ( GR8 8T) 75 HABIBIA
19 EMANDIEN, LUQMAAN ( GR8 8M) 75 MUHAMMADEYAH
       
1 MODACK, MALIKA ( GR9 9J) 88 TURFHALL
2 LOUWSKITT, ESTER JOSLYUN ELIZABETH ( GR9 9M) 87 PRIMROSE PARK
3 OMAR, AASIMA ( GR9 9M) 86 TURFHALL
4 ADAMS, KIRSTIE ALLYSSA ( GR9 9B) 83 YORK ROAD
5 ERISPE, AMBER ( GR9 9M) 82 RONDEBOSCH EAST
5 SALIE, MIKAEEL ( GR9 9J) 82 RYLANDS
7 CAMROODIEN, FAIZAAN ( GR9 9S) 80 TURFHALL
8 MVANYASHE, LISA ( GR9 9B) 79 RONDEBOSCH EAST
8 DRAMAT, ILHAAM ( GR9 9J) 79 GOLDEN GROVE PRIMARY
8 WHITE, TONIQUE ROXANNE ( GR9 9B) 78 KENWYN 
8 ABRAHAMS, UMAR ( GR9 9J) 78 GOLDEN GROVE PRIMARY
8 SAHIB, ZAINUL ( GR9 9S) 78 RONDEBOSCH EAST
8 ARMIEN, AALEYAH ( GR9 9B) 78 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
8 ADAMS, ABDUL MUIZZ ( GR9 9M) 78 RYLANDS
15 ISMAIL, KAUTHAR ( GR9 9B) 77 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
15 MBULAWA, SIPHUMEZE ( GR9 9S) 77 ALPINE PRIMARY
15 BOTHA, DEAN DAVID ( GR9 9S) 77 TAFELBERG
15 DE JONGH, YORK ( GR9 9J) 77 TURFHALL
19 MILLER, ANEEQA ( GR9 9E) 76 PORTAVUE
19 ESAU, SHEREZAAN ( GR9 9J) 76 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
19 HENDRICKS, BILQIS ( GR9 9M) 76 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
19 FELTON, MARIAM ( GR9 9B) 76 TURFHALL

 

  GR SURNAME NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 10G LOGDAY TABASSUM 87.9 TURFHALL
2 10G HENDRICKS MEEKAEEL 85.3 RYLANDS
3 10G ANTHONY QAANITAH 85.1 YORK ROAD
4 10G LATIEF ZAAKIRAH 81.1 RYLANDS
5 10G HEAVYSIDE THAUREN MERCADES 80.1 MONTEVIDEO
6 10G SAMUELS MOEGAMED THARFIER 76.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST
7 10G ENGLE ENRIQUE RUSSELL 76.3 YORK ROAD
8 10G OMAR FATIMA 76 TURFHALL
9 10F BEUKES CHEYENNE TAMIKA 75.8 TURFHALL
10 10G ISMAIL TANWEER 75.2 TURFHALL
11 10G SALIE YUSRAA 75 HABIBIA
12 10G ABDURAHMAN SALWAA 74.7 PORTAVUE
13 10D RAWOOT TASMIYAH 74.5 PELICAN PARK
14 10F MC CREE COURTNEY 73.1 ROSMEAD CENTRAL
15 10G PAPIER MAXINE LOUISE 72.4 PARKHURST
16 10G MANKAYI SBONGILE 71 SEA POINT
17 10G PECK SHAKEEL AHMED 70.7 PORTAVUE
18 10H ARMIEN AMIRAH 69.6 CECIL ROAD
19 10H ADAMS LAIQAH 69.1 TURFHALL
20 10F ARIEFDIEN WARDAH 67.3 PORTIA
20 10H MAJIET AAYESHA 67.3 HABIBIA
           
1 11M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 92.7 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
2 11S KAMISH ISMA-EEL 90.1 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
3 11M FAKIER RAGMAH 87.9 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
4 11M EBRAHIM AZHAR  87.2 RYLANDS PRIMARY
5 11M RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 86.3 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
6 11M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 84.9 TURFHALL PRIMARY
7 11S STUURMAN LAZAHN 84.7 KENWYN PRIMARY
8 11M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 83.5 RYLANDS PRIMARY
9 11S PETERS AMMAARAH 83.2 HABIBIA PRIMARY
10 11S HASSAN GHASEENAH 82.9 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
11 11M MODACK MOHAMMED 82.4 TURFHALL PRIMARY
12 11M HAMZA MALIKAH 81.9 TURFHALL PRIMARY
13 11M JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 81.7 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
14 11L ESAU ANEESA 79.6 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
15 11M SAMSODIEN ZUBAIR 77.6 DOUGLAS ROAD PRIMARY
16 11S MATTHEWS FALLON CHELSEA 76.9 SID. G. RULE PRIMARY
17 11D PITTS TARRYN TAYLOR 76.7 TURFHALL PRIMARY
18 11M SAMUELS SAKINAH 76.4 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
19 11S WANIES DANIELLE SHAVON 75 TURFHALL PRIMARY
20 11S SONDAY RUSHANA 74.7 YORK PRIMARY ROAD
           
1 12P MODACK HABIBA 92.3 TURFHALL
2 12P PARKER THAABIET 92 TURFHALL
3 12Z HENDRICKS SAARRAH 90.8 RYLANDS PRIMARY
4 12Z ADAMS KHADIJA HAROON 87.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST
5 12Z SOLOMON AYESHA 87 MUHAMMADEYAH
6 12Z OMAR HABEEBA 86.4 YORK ROAD PRIMARY
7 12Z DOLLIE KOUTHAR 85.6 TURFHALL
8 12P PARKAR RAEESA 85 TURFHALL
9 12P KENNY SADIEKA 84.6 PARKFIELDS
10 12Z PETERS MADEEGA 83.9 ZONNEBLOEM GIRLS
11 12Z ENGEL STACEY CAITLIN 82.5 RONDEBOSCH EAST
12 12Z GROENEMEYER JADE CARA 82.4 ST. THERESA'S
13 12Z LAMBAREY ABDUL MUIEZZ 81.8 RYLANDS PRIMARY
14 12P NOORDIEN ZAHRA 81.5 YORK ROAD PRIMARY
15 12Z RYKLIEF FIRDOUS 79.1 DOUGLAS ROAD PRIMARY
16 12P KHAN NAEEMA 79 KENWYN
17 12G ESSA RAIYAANAH 78.4 RYLANDS PRIMARY
18 12Z ARENDSE TIMOTHY 78.3 SUNNYSIDE
19 12Z COLLINS JAY-DEE 78.2 NORTHWOOD
19 12Z MATTHEWS MOGAMAT TAUFEEQ 78.2 FERNDALE