Top Achievers 2012

FINAL EXAMS 2012
1 8B ESAU ANEESA 87 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
2 8M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 86 HABIBIA PRIMARY
3 8M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 85 RYLANDS PRIMARY
4 8D FAKIER RAGMAH 83 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
5 8B HASSAN GHASEENAH 82 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
6 8S KAMISH ISMA-EEL 81 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
7 8E EBRAHIM AZHAR  79 RYLANDS PRIMARY
8 8D JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 78 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
8 8D WANIES DANIELLE SHAVON 78 TURFHALL PRIMARY
8 8E SAMUELS SAKINAH 78 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
8 8M WAGGIE MOGAMAT ZIYAAD 78 YORK PRIMARY ROAD
8 8S HARDENBERG MALIKAH 78 FERNDALE
8 8S PETERS AMMAARAH 78 HABIBIA PRIMARY
14 8E MODACK MOHAMMED 77 TURFHALL PRIMARY
14 8E PITTS TARRYN TAYLOR 77 TURFHALL PRIMARY
14 8M HAMZA MALIKAH 77 TURFHALL PRIMARY
14 8S BURGHERS AQILAH 77 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
14 8S RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 77 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
19 8M PARKER RABIA 76 YORK PRIMARY ROAD
20 8S JULISEN NEYSA ZURETHA 76 ST. THERESA'S R.C PRIMARY
           
1 9D PARKER THAABIET 90.1 TURFHALL
2 9D HENDRICKS SAARRAH 85.2 RYLANDS PRIMARY
3 9D GROENEMEYER JADE 83.6 ST. THERESA'S
4 9T ADAMS KHADIJAH 82.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST
5 9Z KENNY SADIEKA 81.8 PARKFIELDS
6 9V MODACK HABIBA 81.7 TURFHALL
7 9A COLLINS JAYDEE 79.8 NORTHWOOD
8 9V ARENDSE THAAKIRAH 79.1 JUNIOR COLLEGE
9 9V OMAR HABEEBA 78.8 TURFHALL
10 9A SOLOMON AYESHA 78.1 MUHAMMADEYAH
11 9D MHONYENI NOSIPHIWO 77.5 MANDALAY
12 9V DOLLIE KOUTHAR 77.4 TURFHALL
13 9V RIET DOREEN 77 THORNTON ROAD
14 9D ARENDSE TIMOTHY 76.8 SID G RULE
15 9V ENGEL STACEY 76.2 RONDEBOSCH EAST
15 9D MACKAY CARRIE 76.2 SUNNYSIDE
17 9T PARKAR RAEESA 75.6 TURFHALL
18 9V SLAMDIEN GADIJA 75 HABIBIA
19 9Z ADAMS KELSEY 74 ROSMEAD
20 9D LAMBAREY ABDUL  MUIZZ 73.5 RYLANDS PRIMARY
           
1 10G EBRAHIM TAHIR 89.2 HABIBIA PRIMARY
2 10G HASSIEM MAS'OOD 86.6 HABIBIA PRIMARY
3 10G HARNAKER ZAHRAA 85.4 TURFHALL
4 10G JAKOET YUSUF 82.6 SURREY PRIMARY
5 10P KASAI HIDEAKI LYLE 79.3 KENWYN PRIMARY
6 10G VAN KESTEREN MEGAN 75 PORTAVUE
7 10G ATSON RYAL 74.5 PARKHURST PRIMARY
8 10G DOLAN ZIYAD 73 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
9 10G CROWIE DANIELLE JOLENA 72.4 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
10 10D SWAIL QADEER 72.3 PARKHURST PRIMARY
11 10G JOHNSON SHAMIKA 71.4 MITCHELLS PLAIN PRIMARY
12 10M DAVIDS MALIKAH 71.2 TURFHALL
13 10G ABRAHAMS FASEEGH 71 DOUGLAS ROAD
13 10G ADAMS TAARIQ 71 TUSCANY GLEN
15 10G CORNELIUS LAYLAH 70.8 SALT RIVER MOSLEM PRIMARY
16 10G KHAN MOHAMED SHUAIB 70.7 KENWYN PRIMARY
16 10W TURNER JESSE JADE 70.7 FERNDALE PRIMARY
18 10P RONNIE  JASON 70.2 TURFHALL
19 10D GARDINER TEVIN GARTH 69.5 SUNNYSIDE
20 10G VAN SCHOOR ZAAKIRAH 69.1 MITCHELLS PLAIN PRIMARY
           
1 11H OMAR MUSA 86.8 TURFHALL
2 11H LAMBAREY WAFIQAH 81.5 RYLANDS PRIMARY
3 11D FAKIER LAYLAA 81.3 RONDEBOSCH EAST
4 11H DATAY MUJTABA 79.9 TURFHALL
5 11H ESSOP MOHAMED HOOSAIN 78.9 TURFHALL
6 11G PALMER MAGHMOOD 77.7 HABIBIA PRIMARY
7 11G HARTZENBERG CHANE` MARGO 75.4 ST AUGUSUTINE
8 11H ADAMS MATTHEW REID 75.3 SUNLANDS
9 11H BASARDIEN KAUTHAR 74.9 DOUGLAS ROAD PRIMARY
10 11H RAWOOT SHEHZAAD 73.7 E. C.
11 11H DELCIE KIRSTEN NIKKI 73.6 KENWYN PRIMARY
12 11G DALVIE NADIA 73.2 SURREY PRIMARY
13 11H GAFFOOR SAAJIDAH 71.6 RYLANDS PRIMARY
14 11H SULAIMAN YASEEN 71.4 TURFHALL
15 11S VAN ROOYEN NADINE JEANNE' 71.1 KENWYN 
16 11G EKAMBARAM LERISSA 70.3 RYLANDS PRIMARY
17 11H SAMSODIEN MOHAMED YASEEN 69.5 TURFHALL
18 11S ISMAIL NAADIRAH 69.2 GROVE PRIMARY
19 11H HENRY STEPHANIE ELIZE 68.9 ST AUGUSTINES
20 11S GAMIELDIEN RAZAAN 68.9 SURREY PRIMARY

 

SEPTEMBER 2012 EXAMS
  GR  SURNAME  NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 8M HOOSAIN NAZEEFAH 87 RYLANDS PRIMARY
2 8M ISMAIL SHAAKIRA 86 HABIBIA PRIMARY
3 8B ESAU ANEESA 83 SUNLANDS PRIMARY
4 8D FAKIER RAGMAH 81 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
5 8E EBRAHIM AZHAR  80 RYLANDS PRIMARY
6 8M PARKER RABIA 80 YORK PRIMARY ROAD
7 8S KAMISH ISMA-EEL 80 HABIBIA PRIMARY
8 8B HASSAN GHASEENAH 79 HABIBIYAH PRIMARY
9 8M WAGGIE MOGAMAT ZIYAAD 79 YORK PRIMARY ROAD
10 8D JACOBS CAYLIN IVANA 78 GARLENDALE PRIMARY
11 8E MODACK MOHAMMED 78 TURFHALL PRIMARY
12 8M HAMZA MALIKAH 77 TURFHALL PRIMARY
13 8D WANIES DANIELLE SHAVON 76 TURFHALL PRIMARY
14 8E PITTS TARRYN TAYLOR 76 TURFHALL PRIMARY
15 8E SAMUELS SAKINAH 75 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
16 8M ABRAHAMS FATIEMA 75 TURFHALL PRIMARY
17 8D PARKER SHAKIREEN 74 YORK PRIMARY ROAD
18 8D SAMUELS HUYAAM 74 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
19 8S PETERS AMMAARAH 74 HABIBIA PRIMARY
20 8S RAMAGES ASHWIN MICHAEL 74 KANNEMEYER PRIMARY
           
1 9D PARKER THAABIET 90 TURFHALL
2 9D HENDRICKS SAARAH 84 RYLANDS PRIMARY
3 9T ADAMS KHADIJA HAROON 84 RONDEBOSCH EAST
4 9D GROENEMEYER JADE CARA 82 ST. THERESA'S
5 9Z KENNY SADIEKA 81 PARKFIELDS
6 9V MODACK HABIBA 80 TURFHALL
7 9A COLLINS JAY-DEE 79 NORTHWOOD
8 9V OMAR HABEEBA 79 TURFHALL
9 9Z RIET DOREEN MAGDALENE  79 THORNTON ROAD
10 9A SOLOMON AYESHA 77 MUHAMMADEYAH
11 9D LAMBAREY ABDUL MUIEZZ 77 RYLANDS PRIMARY
12 9D MHONYENI NOSIPHIWO 77 MANDALAY
13 9V ARENDSE THAAKIRAH 76 JUNIOR COLLEGE
14 9Z ADAMS KELSEY IRMELA 75 ROSMEAD
15 9T PARKAR RAEESA 74 TURFHALL
16 9V DOLLIE KOUTHAR 74 TURFHALL
17 9Z HEUGH JEVONNE VINCENT 74 DENNEGEUR
18 9A NOORDIEN ZAHRA 73 PORTAVUE
19 9D ALLIE AAISHAH 73 TURFHALL
20 9Z SAVAHL MOGAMAT ZESHAAN 73 TIMOUR HALL
           
1 10G EBRAHIM TAHIR 88 HABIBIA PRIMARY
2 10G HASSIEM MAS'OOD 87 HABIBIA PRIMARY
3 10G HARNAKER ZAHRAA 86 TURFHALL
4 10P KASAI HIDEAKI LYLE 84 KENWYN PRIMARY
5 10G JAKOET YUSUF 82 SURREY PRIMARY
6 10D SWAIL QADEER 78 PARKHURST PRIMARY
7 10G VAN KESTEREN MEGAN 78 PORTAVUE
8 10G DOLAN ZIYAD 77 SUNNYSIDE PRIMARY
9 10G CROWIE DANIELLE JOLENA 77 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIMARY
10 10M DAVIDS MALIKAH 75 TURFHALL
11 10G ATSON RYAL 74 PARKHURST PRIMARY
12 10P RONNIE  JASON 73 TURFHALL
13 10G JOHNSON SHAMIKA 73 MITCHELLS PLAIN PRIMARY
14 10G JEFTHA SHAWNA - LEE 72 BUCK ROAD PRIMARY
15 10G CORNELIUS LAYLAH 72 SALT RIVER MOSLEM PRIMARY
16 10G ABRAHAMS FASEEGH 71 DOUGLAS ROAD
17 10W HARRIS KIRSTEN DOMINIQUE 71 ST AUGUSTINE'S RC PRIMARY
18 10G ADAMS TAARIQ 70 TUSCANY GLEN
19 10G SALIE BILQEES 69 FAIRVIEW PRIMARY
20 10D PETERSEN KAUTHAR 69 MUHAMMADEYAH PRIMARY
           
1 11H OMAR MUSA 88 TURFHALL
2 11H DATAY MUJTABA 83 TURFHALL
3 11H LAMBAREY WAFIQAH 83 RYLANDS PRIMARY
4 11D FAKIER LAYLAA 83 RONDEBOSCH EAST
5 11H ESSOP MOHAMED HOOSAIN 80 TURFHALL
6 11H ADAMS MATTHEW REID 80 SUNLANDS
7 11G PALMER MAGHMOOD 79 HABIBIA PRIMARY
8 11H RAWOOT SHEHZAAD 79 E. C.
9 11H BASARDIEN KAUTHAR 77 DOUGLAS ROAD PRIMARY
10 11D DENNIS MIKHAYLA LATASHA 77 GARLANDALE
11 11G HARTZENBERG CHANE` MARGO 76 ST AUGUSUTINE
12 11H DELCIE KIRSTEN NIKKI 76 KENWYN PRIMARY
13 11G DALVIE NADIA 75 SURREY PRIMARY
14 11S VAN ROOYEN NADINE JEANNE' 75 KENWYN 
15 11G ISRAEL SHAFEEQAH 75 HABIBIA PRIMARY
16 11H HENRY STEPHANIE ELIZE 74 ST AUGUSTINES
17 11S ISMAIL NAADIRAH 73 GROVE PRIMARY
18 11H SULAIMAN YASEEN 73 TURFHALL
19 11G FLYNN LEE-ANNE JAIME 73 TURFHALL
20 11G DANIELS (HARTLEY) NAA-ILAH 72 PARKHURST
           
1 12D ISMAIL SAYED MUHAMMAD UZAIR 86 HABIBIA PRIMARY
2 12T HOOSAIN RAEESA 84 RYLANDS PRIMARY
3 12D AHMED KHAIRUNISSA 84 TURFHALL
4 12T BHOOLA DARSHANA 84 TURFHALL
5 12T HASHIM SAMEENAH 83 RONDEBOSCH EAST
6 12B GALANT NABEELAH 79 FERNDALE
7 12G MAJIET FAYYAAD 79 SURREY PRIMARY
8 12B MEYER MIKHAIL FREEDOM 78 YORK ROAD
9 12T ISAACS GANEEFA 77 LIESBEECK
10 12D SHAIK ZAYNAB 76 RONDEBOSCH EAST
11 12T JOHNSON LABEEQAH 74 FERNDALE
12 12G JOHNSTONE MATHEW DOMINIC 74 BRIDGEVILLE
13 12T JWILI PHUMEZA    74 ST THERESAS
14 12G VAN ROOI JOSHUA 73 SHILOAH CHRISTAIN 
15 12T JACOBS MALIKA 73 MUHAMMADEYAH
16 12T EBRAHIM NEELAM 73 GARLANDALE
17 12D LUPUWANA YONELANI 72 ROSMEAD
18 12D ADAMS QAASIM 72 YORK ROAD
19 12D JWILI PHUMLA     71 ST THERESAS
20 12T HENDRICKS ROBYN-LEIGH 71 RONDEBOSCH EAST

 

THE TOP ACHIEVERS IN THE JUNE EXAMINATION 2012

GRADE

SURNAME

NAME

%    

  HOUSE

8B

ESAU

ANEESA

87

CARLIER

8M

ISMAIL

SHAAKIRA

87

ROBERTS

8M

HOOSAIN

NAZEEFAH

86

ROBERTS

8D

FAKIER

RAGMAH

83

CARLIER

8B

HASSAN

GHASEENAH

82

DUDLEY

8S

BURGHERS

AQILAH

81

ROBERTS

8E

EBRAHIM

AZHAR

80

CARLIER

8S

HARDENBERG

MALIKAH

80

DUDLEY

8S

PETERS

AMMAARAH

80

ROBERTS

 

 

 

 

 

GR

SURNAME

NAME

%

HOUSE

9D

PARKER

THAABIET

89

ROBERTS

9T

ADAMS

KHADIJA

86

CARLIER

9V

MODACK

HABIBA

85

CARLIER

9D

GROENEMEYER

JADE

84

DUDLEY

9Z

KENNY

SADIEKA

84

CARLIER

9D

HENDRICKS

SAARAH

83

ROBERTS

9V

ARENDSE

THAAKIRAK

82

ROBERTS

9V

DOLLIE

KOUTHAR

82

DUDLEY

9A

COLLINS

JAY-DEE

81

ROBERTS

9A

SOLOMON

AYESHA

81

DUDLEY

 

 

 

 

 

GR

SURNAME

NAME

%

HOUSE

10G

EBRAHIM

TAHIR

89.2

CARLIER

10G

HASSIEM

MASOOD

88.4

CARLIER

10G

HARNAKER

ZAHRAA

84

ROBERTS

10P

KASAI

HIDEAKI

82.6

ROBERTS

10G

JAKOET

YUSUF

82.3

CARLIER

10G

ATSON

RYAL

77.2

DUDLEY

10M

DAVIDS

MALIKAH

76.9

DUDLEY

10G

ADAMS

TAARIQ

76.2

DUDLEY

10G

VAN KESTEREN

MEGAN

75.1

ROBERTS

10P

RONNIE

JASON

73.3

CARLIER

10D

SWAIL

QADEER

72.6

ROBERTS

 

 

 

 

 

GR

SURNAME

NAME

%

HOUSE

11H

OMAR

MUSA

87.8

DUDLEY

11D

FAKIER

LAYLAA

82.3

CARLIER

11H

ESSOP

HOOSAIN

80.9

DUDLEY

11H

DATAY

MUJTABA

80.3

DUDLEY

11H

LAMBAREY

WAFIQAH

79.2

DUDLEY

11G

PALMER

MAGHMOOD

78.2

CARLIER

11H

BASARDIEN

KAUTHAR

77.2

CARLIER

11G

HARTZENBERG

CHANE

77

CARLIER

11G

DALVIE

NADIA

76

ROBERTS

11G

EKAMBARAM

LERISSA

74.7

CARLIER

11H

DELCIE

KIRSTEN

74.7

ROBERTS

 

 

 

 

 

GR

SURNAME

NAME

%

HOUSE

12D

AHMED

KHAIRUNISSA

80.4

DUDLEY

12D

ISMAIL

UZAIR

79.8

DUDLEY

12T

BHOOLA

DARSHANA

79.4

DUDLEY

12T

HOOSAIN

RAEESA

77.8

ROBERTS

12G

MAJIET

FAYYAAD

77.3

DUDLEY

12B

GALANT

NABEELAH

77.1

CARLIER

12T

HASHIM

SAMEENAH

76.3

DUDLEY

12D

SHAIK

ZAINAB

72.2

ROBERTS

12T

JACOBS

MALIKA

72.2

CARLIER

12B

MEYER

MIKHAIL

71.9

ROBERTS