Staff Members

WORK IN PROGRESS

 

 

   
Mr A .Van Der Horn Mr T.J.Bruinders
Deputy Principal Principal

 

 

 

 

 

-English Home Language

-Homeroom: 11A

-RCL Chairperson

-Founder's Day Committee Coordinator

Mrs A .Titus  
 

-Afrikaans First Additional Language

 

 

Ms B .Nel  
 

-Head of Department (Physical Sciences)

-Physical  Sciences

-Natural Sciences

-Grade Leader: 8

Ms S.Heneke  
 

-Mathematics and Mathematical Literacy

-Mathematics and Physics Olympiad

-Cricket Coach

Mr F.S.Wentzel  
 

- Mathematics

 

Ms R.Haywood  
 

-Physical Science

-Mathematics

-Natural Science

-English Home Language

Mr R. Pickrill  
 

-Head of Department

-Afrikaans First Additional Language

-Rugby Coach

Mr B .Paulse  
 

-English Home Language

-Life Orientation

-Cross-Country

-Website administrator (Co- Head)

Prefect Committee( Head of Media and PR)

Mr J. Matthews  
 

-Deputy Principal (Discipline Head for Grades 8-9)

-Life Sciences

 

Mr A .Van Der Horn  
 

-Visual Art

-Arts and Culture

- Life Orientation

-Photography society

 

Mr S. Davids  
 

-Head of Department

-History

-Grade Leader: 11

-Cross- Country

-Utopian Society

Mrs D.Mackay  
 

-Head of Department

-Mathematics

-AP Mathematics

 

Mr R.Jugmohan  
 

-Design & Technology

-LAN Administrator

Mr M.F. Kariem  
 

-English Home Language

-Speech and Elocution coach

-Founder's Day Committee Coordinator

Ms A.Lalla  
 

-German (Grades  8-12)

 

 

Ms C.Zulu  
 

-Head of Department

-Life Orientation

-English Home Language

-Grade Leader: 9

-Utopian Society

Mrs L.Louther  
 

-Social Sciences

-EMS

-Cape Argus Quizz

-Cape Times Quizz

Ms R .Downes  
 

-Physical Sciences (Part-time)

- Grades 10-12

Ms F .Mullajee  
 

-Afrikaans First Additional Language

 

Mr W .Phillipus  
   
 

-Secretary

-Administrator

 

Mrs J.Coetzee  
 

- Administrative Clerk

 

Mr R. Isaac  

 

 

- Life Orientation

-Physical Education

 

Ms N. Le Thea  
   
  -Support Staff
Mrs Bowers