TOP Achievers 2018

PLEASE NOTE THAT REVISION (VIDEOS AND NOTES) FOR ALL GRADES AND SUBJECTS AND SOME PAST PAPERS CAN BE FOUND UNDER   ACADEMICS - GR8-12 REVISION

JUNE

 

Position Class Learner % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 GR8 8P FAKIER, KAUTHAR  MAHDIE 81.6 YORK ROAD
2 GR8 8M JONES, CADEN 81.6 TURFHALL
3 GR8 8P DANIELS, CHRISZELLE  GLENDA 80.9 YORK ROAD
4 GR8 8Y ISMAIL, AMARAH 80.6 SUNLANDS
5 GR8 8G MOHAMMED, HUMAIRA 79.8 TURFHALL
6 GR8 8D FRANCKE, JESSE 78.4
GARLANDALE
6 GR8 8P SMITHDORF, CELINE  CARYN 78.4 KENWYN
8 GR8 8P ARAI, FASIEHA 77.1 PELICAN PARK
9 GR8 8M ARENDSE, LAEEQAH 77 TURFHALL
10 GR8 8Y ABRAHAMS, NURAN 76.9 YORK ROAD
11 GR8 8D FATYELA, ZIZIPHO 76 MEADOWRIDGE
12 GR8 8Y EMERAN, THANAA 75.6 PELICAN PARK
13 GR8 8M MANUEL, TAUHIRAH 74.9 RYLANDS
14 GR8 8M MLOTSHWA, MZWANDILE 74.1 RYLANDS
15 GR8 8D MATTHEWS, LEE  THOMAS 73.6 YORK ROAD
16 GR8 8M BARDIEN, MALIKAH 73.2 TURFHALL
16 GR8 8P MOSAVAL, ISMAIL 73.2 TURFHALL
18 GR8 8D ABBASS, KOUTHAR 73.1 NEWFIELDS
18 GR8 8Y MEYER, LEAH  ADEN 73.1 BUCK ROAD
18 GR8 8P WILLIAMS, BILQEES 73.1 PORTIA
         
         
1 GR9 E COUBROUGH, NURAAN 79.4 HAZENDAL
2 GR9 T RAHBEENI, TAUFEEQ 79.3 GOLDEN GROVE
3 GR9 G SAMUELS, AATIQAH 78.9 TURFHALL
4 GR9 G MOHAMED, ADAM 78.2 MUHAMMADEYAH
5 GR9 T MARTIN, CHELSEA  JADE 76.3 VANGUARD
6 GR9 A PETERSEN, SAARAH 75.3 GARLANDALE
7 GR9 E JOHNSTON, CARLY  ANDREA 72.3 YORK ROAD
8 GR9 E RICHARDS, SHAYLIN 72.2 SUNNYSIDE
9 GR9 A ABRAHAMS, FAYADH 71.6 TURFHALL
9 GR9 A TONO, AXOLILE 71.6 KENWYN
11 GR9 T DAVIDS, NI SHAAT 71.1 GARLANDALE
12 GR9 E SAMSODIEN, GANAAN 71 GROOTE SCHUUR
12 GR9 G WICOMB, TIYANA  KIM 71 LIESBEECK
14 GR9 T ABRAHAMS, ZULAYGAH 70.6 ONDEBOSCH EAST
15 GR9 T PETERSEN, QADIRA 70 MUHAMMADEYAH
16 GR9 T MOHIDIN, IMAAN 69.9 TURFHALL
17 GR9 G MARTHINISEN, CHLOE  PORTIA 69.8 GOLDEN GROVE
18 GR9 E TOSE, LELONA 68.7 MONTEVIDEO
19 GR9 D JARDINE, MUGAMMAD 68.6 YORK ROAD
20 GR9 T SOLOMONS, SARAH 68.3 GOLDEN GROVE
         
         
1 10 B JACOBS  MOGAMAT ZAHEED 78 CECIL ROAD 
2 10J SHUBA  KUNENE 76.7 OBSERVATORY JUNIOR
3 10J COX  CALEB 72.8 KENWYN
4 10S OSMAN  ANIQA 68.9 SID G. RULE
5 10A VAN DER MERWE  AMARAH 68.6 NEWFIELDS
6 10 B KENNY  HANEEFAH 68.1 PARKFIELDS
7 10 B WAGENSTROOM  NIKITA AMY 67.5 YORK ROAD
8 10 B MDASHE  MIHLE 66.1 BATTSWOOD
9 10A JACOBS  ILHAAM 65.7 YORK ROAD
10 10 B MAJALI  MIGCOBO ALUTHA 64.7 CARADALE
11 10A ABDOOROFT  NATHEERAH 64.4 YORK ROAD
11 10A ABRAHAMS  AMINA 64.4 MITCHELL’S PLAIN
11 10 B SAAL  RADIYAH 64.4 HABIBIA
14 10 B SANQELA  BASISO ANITA 64.2 ST. THERESA R.C.
15 10A MGIBANYONI  UNAM 63.1 HAZENDAL
16 10J DANIELS  ROBYN 62.9 HILLSIDE PRIM
17 10J CHRISTIAN  TAUFEEQ 62.5 MUHAMMADEYAH
18 10A MALINDI  SINALO 62.1 ST. PAUL’S
19 10 B PAKOE  KIRSTEN 61.9 TURFHALL
20 10J ESSOP  MAARIYAH 61.8 RYLANDS
          
         
1 11N JACOBS  MOGAMAT YAZEED 92 CECIL ROAD 
2 11N ABRAHAMS  RAADHIYAH 88.2 HABIBIA
3 11P HASHIM  AAMIRAH 78.9 GOLDEN GROVE
4 11N DIEDERICKS  AMMAARAH 77.9 TURFHALL
5 11J HOWELL  IMAAN 77.8 TURFHALL
6 11N LATIEF  AMEERAH 77 RYLANDS
7 11P CASSIEM  RAEESA 76.6 RYLANDS
8 11N SEDICK  FAAGIERAH 76.1 YORK ROAD
9 11J BRENNER  AAMIRAH 75.9 MUHAMMADEYAH
10 11P JOHNSON  FATIMA 75.3 PORTIA
11 11J DALVIE  ZAIEBA 73.5 TURFHALL
12 11H COX  CHRISTINE 73.2 TURFHALL
13 11N EBRAHIM  AMEERAH KHAN 72.2 RYLANDS
14 11M PETERSEN  ZOE-ANGELIQUE 72.1 SID G. RULE
15 11N SOLOMON  MOGAMMAD 72 GOLDEN GROVE
16 11N POOLE  AIDAN JAMIE 71.1 YORK ROAD
17 11M LEVY  IMAAN 71 TURFHALL
18 11M DU PLESSIS  TATUM 70.6 DENNEGEUR
19 11P SAMSODIEN  YUSUF 70.4 TURFHALL
20 11P NORDIEN  AA'ISHAH 69.6 PORTAVUE
         
         
1 12G OMAR  AASIMA 86.9 TURFHALL
2 12G LOUWSKITT  ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 85.6 PRIMROSE PARK
3 12G MVANYASHE  LISA 83.4 RONDEBOSCH EAST
4 12A ARMIEN  AALEYAH 82.6 SUNLANDS
5 12G MODACK  MALIKA 81.8 TURFHALL
6 12G HENDRICKS  BILQIS 81.2 FAIRVIEW
7 12G ADAMS  KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 79.2 YORK ROAD
8 12G ISMAIL  KAUTHAR 78.7 HABIBIYAH
9 12G SAMSODIEN  THAAHIR 75.1 YORK ROAD
10 12L BEHARDIEN  AMMAARAH 73.5 RONDEBOSCH EAST
10 12G SALIE  MIKAEEL 73.5 RYLANDS
12 12A PARKER  ABDUL-BAASIT 73.4 GROOTE SCHUUR
13 12G FERRIS  LAA'IQAH 72.5 KENWYN
14 12G ADAMS  ABDUL MUIZZ 72.3 RYLANDS
15 12G WHITE  TONIQUE ROXANNE 71.5 KENWYN
16 12 D JACOBS  CHANTE JAYDEN 71.4 TURFHALL
16 12 D MILLER  ANEEQAH 71.4 PORTAVUE
18 12G ESAU  SHEREZAAN 71.2 SUNLANDS
19 12G DRAMAT  ILHAAM 70.5 GOLDEN GROVE
20 12 D AREND  AMMAARA 69.4 HABIBIA

 

MARCH 

POS GRADE SURNAME, NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 GR8 8G MOHAMMED, HUMAIRA 82.8 TURFHALL
2 GR8 8M JONES, CADEN 81.2 TURFHALL
3 GR8 8P FAKIER, KAUTHAR  MAHDIE 80.0 YORK ROAD
4 GR8 8P DANIELS, CHRISZELLE  GLENDA 79.4 YORK ROAD
5 GR8 8Y ISMAIL, AMARAH 79.3 SUNLANDS
6 GR8 8P SMITHDORF, CELINE  CARYN 78.7 KENWYN
7 GR8 8M ARENDSE, LAEEQAH 77.7 TURFHALL
8 GR8 8P WILLIAMS, BILQEES 76.6 PORTIA
9 GR8 8M LOGDAY, TASNEEM 75.9 TURFHALL
10 GR8 8P ARAI, FASIEHA 75.7 PELICAN PARK
11 GR8 8D ABBASS, KOUTHAR 74.1 NEWFIELDS
12 GR8 8Y CAMROODIEN, HASINAH 74.0 TURFHALL
13 GR8 8D PIETERSE, MEGAN 73.7 YORK ROAD
14 GR8 8M BARDIEN, MALIKAH 73.3 TURFHALL
15 GR8 8M RECTOR, GIORGIO 72.9 SOUTHFIELD
16 GR8 8D FATYELA, ZIZIPHO 72.6 MEADOWRIDGE
17 GR8 8P CHRISTIAN, KAUTHAR 72.3 MUHAMMADEYAH
17 GR8 8M MLOTSHWA, MZWANDILE 72.3 RYLANDS
19 GR8 8M WYDEMAN, MARDIYYAH 72.1 SURREY
20 GR8 8M MANUEL, TAUHIRAH 71.8 RYLANDS
         
1 GR9 G SAMUELS, AATIQAH 81.3 TURFHALL
2 GR9 E COUBROUGH, NURAAN 80.0 HAZENDAL
3 GR9 T RAHBEENI, TAUFEEQ 78.7 GOLDEN GROVE
4 GR9 A PETERSEN, SAARAH 77.7 GARLANDALE
5 GR9 G MOHAMED, ADAM 76.3 MUHAMMADEYAH
5 GR9 G WICOMB, TIYANA  KIM 76.3 LIESBEECK
7 GR9 E SAMSODIEN, GANAAN 75.2 GROOTE SCHUUR
8 GR9 E BECKETT, DILSHAAD 75.1 SID G. RULE
9 GR9 T BREWER, RAVEN 74.6 PLANTATION
10 GR9 T DAVIDS, NI SHAAT 74.4 GARLANDALE
10 GR9 T JEFTHAS, KAYLA 74.4 PARKHURST
12 GR9 E RICHARDS, SHAYLIN 74.0 SUNNYSIDE
13 GR9 A ABRAHAMS, FAYADH 73.6 TURFHALL
14 GR9 G BECKETT, SHEHEREZAAD 73.4 SID G. RULE
15 GR9 T MARTIN, CHELSEA  JADE 73.3 VANGUARD
16 GR9 E JOHNSTON, CARLY  ANDREA 73.1 YORK ROAD
16 GR9 T PETERSEN, QADIRA 73.1 MUHAMMADEYAH
18 GR9 G DE KOKER, ABIGAIL 72.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST
19 GR9 G MARTHINISEN, CHLOE  PORTIA 72.6 GOLDEN GROVE
20 GR9 D SOGONI, ZENANDE  NATALIE 72.2 PORTIA
1 10 B JACOBS MOGAMAT ZAHEED 85.5 CECIL ROAD 
2 10J SHUBA KUNENE 77.3 OBSERVATORY JUNIOR
3 10A VAN DER MERWE AMARAH 76.6 NEWFIELDS
4 10J ESSOP MAARIYAH 76.0 RYLANDS
5 10J ALLY SADIYAH 72.6 SUNLANDS
6 10J COX CALEB 72.4 KENWYN
7 10 B WAGENSTROOM NIKITA AMY 71.5 YORK ROAD
8 10J ABRAHAMS BILQIS 71.4 DARUL ISLAM ISLAMIC
9 10J CHRISTIAN TAUFEEQ 71.3 MUHAMMADEYAH
10 10 B KENNY HANEEFAH 71.0 PARKFIELDS
11 10J DANIELS ROBYN 70.6 HILLSIDE PRIM
12 10 B MAJALI MIGCOBO ALUTHA 70.4 CARADALE
12 10S OSMAN ANIQA 70.4 SID G. RULE
14 10J ARIEFDIEN AYESHA 69.8 NORMA ROAD
15 10J JACOBS LEAH - LOGAN 69.7 THOMAS WILDSCHUTT
16 10 B DE VILLIERS CHANTAL 69.6 DELFT
17 10A ABDOOROFT NATHEERAH 69.3 YORK ROAD
18 10A JOHNSON AQEEDAH 69.2 PARKHURST
19 10 B NYANGWA SIYAVUYA 69.0 PORTAVUE
20 10A VALLIE AQEELAH 68.6 TURFHALL
           
1 11N JACOBS MOGAMAT YAZEED 93 CECIL ROAD 
2 11N ABRAHAMS RAADHIYAH 89.8 HABIBIA
3 11J BRENNER AAMIRAH 83.0 MUHAMMADEYAH
4 11M PETERSEN ZOE-ANGELIQUE 82.9 SID G. RULE
5 11N SEDICK FAAGIERAH 82.1 YORK ROAD
6 11J HOWELL IMAAN 81.9 TURFHALL
7 11J DALVIE ZAIEBA 81 TURFHALL
8 11N DIEDERICKS AMMAARAH 80.7 TURFHALL
9 11P CASSIEM RAEESA 79.0 RYLANDS
10 11P JOHNSON FATIMA 78.2 PORTIA
11 11N SOLOMON MOGAMMAD 77.6 HABIBIA
12 11P ABDELMAGED SAARAH 77.5 HABIBIA
13 11N POOLE AIDAN JAMIE 76.9 YORK ROAD
13 11N EBRAHIM AMEERAH KHAN 76.9 RYLANDS
15 11P ABDOOROFT BASHEERAH 76.4 YORK ROAD
16 11M LEVY IMAAN 74.8 TURFHALL
16 11P HASHIM AAMIRAH 74.8 GOLDEN GROVE
18 11N SOLOMONS AMIRAH 74.4 GOLDEN GROVE
19 11M DU PLESSIS TATUM 73.9 DENNEGEUR
20 11P NORDIEN AA'ISHAH 73.8 PORTAVUE

 

POS GRADE SURNAME, NAME % PRIMARY SCHOOL
1 12G OMAR AASIMA 91.7 TURFHALL
2 12G LOUWSKITT ESTER JOSLYN ELIZABETH 89.7 PRIMROSE PARK
2 12G MODACK MALIKA 89.7 TURFHALL
4 12G ADAMS KIRSTIE ALLYSSA 87.7 YORK ROAD
5 12G MVANYASHE LISA 86.8 RONDEBOSCH EAST
6 12G HENDRICKS BILQIS 85.3 FAIRVIEW
7 12A ARMIEN AALEYAH 84.8 SUNLANDS
8 12G FERRIS LAA'IQAH 82.4 KENWYN
9 12G ADAMS ABDUL MUIZZ 81.8 RYLANDS
10 12G SAHIB ZAINUL-ABIDEEN 81.7 RONDEBOSCH EAST
11 12G SALIE MIKAEEL 81.6 RYLANDS
11 12G ESAU SHEREZAAN 81.2 SUNLANDS
13 12G ISMAIL KAUTHAR 80.9 HABIBIYAH
14 12G SAMSODIEN THAAHIR 80.7 YORK ROAD
15 12G DANTIE MOGAMAT FAEEZ 80.1 TURFHALL
16 12A ISMAIL NURAAN 79.3 TURFHALL
17 12G SALIE MUSHFIQAH 79.0 BATTSWOOD
18 12G WHITE TONIQUE ROXANNE 78.8 KENWYN
19 12 D JACOBS CHANTE JAYDEN 77.5 TURFHALL
19 12L BEHARDIEN AMMAARAH 77.5 RONDEBOSCH EAST