STAFF MEMBERS 2020

LIVINGSTONE HIGH STAFF 2020

Mr D. R. Niekerk Mr A. Van Der Horn Mrs L. Arendse

Principal

Head of FET Discipline

Assessment Co-ordinator

History

Deputy Principal

 Head of GET Discipline

 IQMS Co-Ordinator

 Natural and Life Sciences

 Daily Roster 

Acting Deputy Principal

Head of Printing Team

Supervision

Head of Tertiary Students

SPMDS

 

 

 

 

Mrs L. Louther

Head of Life Orientation/ Visual Arts and Music

Grade 12 Camp Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Hassan

Head of Mathematics/ Mathematics Literacy

AP Mathematics

Mrs D. Mackay

Head of History

Utopian Society

Catering

Grade 8 Leader

Ms J. Schroeder

Head of Life Sciences and Natural Sciences

Homeroom: 12S

Blood Transfusion Co-ordinator

Mr B. Paulse

Head of Additional Languages

Afrikaans FAL

German SAL

IsiXhosa SAL

Homeroom: 12P

Mrs R. Ganie

 

LAH Accounting and EMS

Welfare Society

Accounting Olympiad

Grade 12 Leader

Ms A. Titus

English Home Language

RCL Co-ordinator

Grade 12 Valedictory Committee

SGB Educator Representative

 Homeroom: 11T

Ms A. Lalla

English Home Language

 Acting Head of English

Speech and Elocution coach

Grade 12 Valedictory Committee

Founder's Day Committee

Homeroom: 11L

Mr J. Human-Matthews

 

English Home Language

Life Orientation

Prefect Committee

 Homeroom: 8J

Cross-country Coach

Mini World Committee

Ms T. Masters

English Home Language

 Grade 12 Awards and Certificates

 SGB Educator Representative

Mini world Committee

Grade 11 Leader

Ms A.Cogill

 English Home Language

 History

 Homeroom: 9C

Mrs L. Bresler 

 Accounting

 EMS

 Netball Coach

 Head of Sport

Grade 10 Leader

Mr L. Matomela

 Creative Arts

IsiXhosa HL

Life Orientation

 Homeroom: 8M

 Textbook Administrator

 Soccer Coach

Mrs L. Bresler

Afrikaans FAL

 Homeroom: 8S

Ms B.Nel

 Afrikaans FAL

 Homeroom: 11N

Ms C. Fredericks

 Afrikaans FAL

Homeroom: 9F

 

Ms H. Bester

 German SAL
Mrs W.Riley

 Life Sciences

 Natural Sciences

Subject Choice Head

Cross-country

Grade 9 Leader

Ms L. Thomas

Life Sciences

 Natural Sciences

 Homeroom:12L

Dr C. Frantz-Swile

 Life Sciences

 Natural Sciences

Homeroom: 10F

Mr R. Pickerill

 Physical Sciences

 Natural Sciences

 

Mrs F. Mullajee

Physical Sciences

 Natural Sciences

Mrs S. Hassen

Mathematics

Homeroom: 12H

Mr F. Wentzel

Mathematics and Mathematical Literacy

 Mathematics Olympiad

 Cricket Coach

Soccer Coach

Mr R. Mackay

Mathematics

 Homeroom:10M

Ms B. Adonis

 Mathematics

 Homeroom:10A

Mrs L. Bresler

 Mathematics

 Life Orientation

Homeroom: 8G

Mrs D. Mackay

 Mathematics

 Homeroom: 8H

Mr R. Green

Geography

 Photographic Society

 Environmental Society

 Homeroom: 12G

Mrs Y. Moolajie

 Social Sciences

Geography

Ms C.Titus

 History

 Life Orientation

 Creative Arts

Prefect Committee

 Homeroom: 12T

Ms R. Downes

 History

 EMS

Geography

Homeroom: 9D

Mr M. Antonels

 Life Orientation

 Physical Education (Head)

 Sports Head

 Soccer and Cricket Coach

 Homeroom: 11A

Ms D. Granger

 Life Orientation

Physical Education

 Homeroom: 10D

 

Mr N. Adhikari

 

 Design and Technology

Mathematics

Mr S. Davids

 Visual Art

 Life Orientation

 Photographic Society

Homeroom: 11D

 

Mrs L. Riley

 

 Music

 Creative Arts

 

Ms M. Januarie

 

Afrikaans FAL
Support Staff

Mrs Y. Kritzinger

Mrs J. Bowers

Ms S. Safodien (Secretary & Admissions)

Ms I. Nkala (General Admin and Hall Hire)

Mrs E. Saunders (Bursar)

Ms F. Louw (Finance Officer)

Mr Van Bridges

Mr Naidoo

 

Livngstone High Welcomes New Staff Member: